4v4 A (Friday, Bantam)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Bone Shaker White33009238
Turf Snipers430194121
Team Red321072814
Red Rockets312051917
Sharp Shooters311141917
Piranhas310231424
Battalion410332738
Flyers Energy300301343
Fast Pace (Dropped)2002000
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

Team Managers: Don't forget to "Create A Team" in Eventbrite so you and your teammates can register and pay for this session. Players not paid prior to the game will not get a wristband. In order to avoid delays, please have this done PRIOR to coming to the Sports Complex. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding the new registration method.

Schedule Adjusted Week 3


 
Date
Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1  
06/28/2019 620pm Bone Shaker White Sharp Shooters 10 3
06/28/2019 710pm Fast Pace Piranhas 0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 2  No Games On July 5th Due to the 4th of July 
 07/12/2019 850pm Bone Shaker White  Fast Pace 1 (W) 0 (F)
 07/12/2019 940pm Sharp Shooters Piranhas 13 4
Week 3 Schedule Adjusted           
 07/19/2019 620pm Sharp Shooters Red Rockets 3 3
07/19/2019 710pm Piranhas Turf Snipers 9 11
07/19/2019 800pm  Flyers Energy  Team Red  19 
07/19/2019  850pm  Bone Shaker White Battalion 12 
Week 4  
 07/26/2019 620pm  Red Rockets Bone Shaker White    
 07/26/2019 710pm Flyers Energy  Battalion  
07/26/2019  800pm  Team Red   Piranhas     
07/26/2019 850pm  Turf Snipers Sharp Shooters     
Week 5
08/02/2019 620pm Sharp Shooters Battalion
08/02/2019 710pm Red Rockets Flyers Energy
08/02/2019  800pm  Bone Shaker White   Piranhas    
08/02/2019  850pm   Turf Snipers  Team Red    
Week 6
08/09/2019 620pm Team Red Sharp Shooters
08/09/2019 710pm Flyers Energy Bone Shaker White
08/09/2019  800pm  Red Rockets    Turf Snipers    
08/09/2019  850pm  Battalion Piranhas    
Week 7
08/16/2019 620pm Team Red Red Rockets
08/16/2019 710pm Piranhas Flyers Energy
08/16/2019  800pm   Battalion  Turf Snipers    
08/16/2019  850pm   Sharp Shooters  Bone Shaker White    
Week 8
08/23/2019 620pm   Battalion Flyers Energy
08/23/2019 710pm Bone Shaker White Team Red
08/23/2019  800pm  Turf Snipers  Sharp Shooters    
08/23/2019  850pm Red Rockets  Piranhas    
   No Games on 8/30 Due to Labor Day
Week 9      Semi-Finals        
09/06/2019 620pm 5th Place 6th Place
09/06/2019 710pm 1st Place 4th Place
09/06/2019  800pm   2nd Place 3rd Place     
09/06/2019  850pm  7th Place   8th Place    
 
Week 10               Finals
09/13/2019 620pm TBD TBD
09/13/2019 710pm TBD TBD
09/13/2019 800pm  Winner of 1 vs 4 Winner of 2 vs 3     
09/13/2019  850pm   TBD  TBD    

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Bone Shaker White108022413049
Sharp Shooters106041810287
Blue Panthers10505159594
Glory Chasers10406126391
Fast Pace104061296127
Red Rockets10307975119
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

June 2019 League Champions   Bone Shaker White


 
Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
03/22/2019 620pm Bone Shaker White Red Rockets 17 6
03/22/2019  710pm Sharp Shooters Blue Panthers 17  7
03/22/2019  800pm  Fast Pace  Glory Chasers 18  15 
Week 2
03/29/2019 850pm Sharp Shooters  Bone Shaker White 10 4
03/29/2019 940pm Fast Pace Blue Panthers 18 12
03/29/2019  1030pm  Glory Chasers Red Rockets  13  12 
Week 3    
04/05/2019 620pm   Sharp Shooters  Glory Chasers  7 13
04/05/2019 710pm   Fast Pace  Red Rockets 7 15
04/05/2019 800pm Bone Shaker White Blue Panthers 7 10
Week 4
04/12/2019 850pm  Fast Pace   Bone Shaker White  2 20
04/12/2019  940pm  Glory Chasers  Blue Panthers 8 22
04/12/2019  1030pm  Sharp Shooters   Red Rockets  17 
Week 5 No Games 04/19/2019 Due To Good Friday
04/26/2019 620pm  Bone Shaker White Glory Chasers  1 (W) 0 (F)
04/26/2019 710pm  Red Rockets   Blue Panthers  7      4
04/26/2019  800pm  Fast Pace    Sharp Shooters   13  17 
 Week 6
05/03/2019 850pm  Red Rockets  Bone Shaker White  16
05/03/2019 940pm  Blue Panthers  Sharp Shooters   6
05/03/2019  1030pm  Glory Chasers Fast Pace    0 (F)  1 (W) 
Week 7
05/10/2019 620pm Blue Panthers  Fast Pace    18 11 
05/10/2019 710pm Bone Shaker White  Sharp Shooters   11 4       
05/10/2019  800pm  Red Rockets  Glory Chasers 19 
Week 8
05/17/2019 850pm  Glory Chasers Sharp Shooters    1 (W) 0 (F)
05/17/2019 940pm  Fast Pace    Red Rockets  18          10
05/17/2019  1030pm  Blue Panthers  Bone Shaker White  10 
  No Games 05/24/2019 Due To Memorial Day 
Week 9 PLAYOFFS
05/31/2019 620pm Blue Panthers Red Rockets 11 10
05/31/2019 710pm Bone Shaker White Glory Chasers 23 4
05/31/2019   800pm Sharp Shooters Fast Pace 19 
  No Games on 6/7/2019 Due to a Private Event 
Week 10 FINALS
06/14/2019 850pm  Bone Shaker White Sharp Shooters 21 5
06/14/2019 940pm  Fast Pace Red Rockets 0 (F) 1 (W)
06/14/2019 1030pm  Glory Chasers  Blue Panthers 0 (F) 1 (W) 
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
18 Straight Years!
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner