4v4 A (Tuesday, Bantam)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Ambush6420146837
Beer Bellies5410135224
ABCDE F.C.54011210242
Freshest Khakis630394662
Rag Tag622283848
Sterling500502746
Chernomor400402274
Dock Lords (DROPPED)2002002
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

Dock Lords drop after week 2 - Chernomor replace them

Division Schedule

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
09/12/2017 620pm Rag Tag Dock Lords 1 (W) 0 (F)
09/12/2017
710pm Beer Bellies Ambush 6 6
09/12/2017 800pm ABCDE F.C. Sterling 1 (W)
0 (F)
09/12/2017 850pm Freshest Khakis Sterling 16 8
Week 2
09/19/2017
620pm Sterling Beer Bellies 4 18
09/19/2017
710pm Ambush Rag Tag 12 12
09/19/2017 800pm Dock Lords Freshest Khakis 0 (F)
1 (W)
09/19/2017 850pm ABCDE F.C. Freshest Khakis 44 11
Week 3 *Team Registration Fee, Rosters, and Numbered Jerseys Due*
09/26/2017
620pm Beer Bellies Freshest Khakis 1 (W) 0 (F)
09/26/2017 710pm ABCDE F.C. Chernomor 26 6
09/26/2017 800pm Sterling  Ambush 1 13
09/26/2017 850pm Rag Tag Ambush 2 4
Week 4
10/03/2017
620pm Ambush ABCDE F.C. 12 8
10/03/2017
710pm Chernomor
Beer Bellies 5 7
10/03/2017 800pm Freshest Khakis Rag Tag 0 (F) 1 (W)
10/03/2017 850pm Sterling Rag Tag 9 9
Week 5
10/10/2017
620pm ABCDE F.C. Rag Tag 23 13
10/10/2017
710pm Sterling Freshest Khakis 8 18
10/10/2017 800pm Ambush Chernomor  21  2
10/10/2017 850pm Beer Bellies Chernomor  20  9
Week 6
10/17/2017
620pm Chernomore Sterling
10/17/2017
710pm Freshest Khakis ABCDE F.C.
10/17/2017 800pm Rag Tag Beer Bellies    
10/17/2017 850pm Ambush Beer Bellies    
Week 7

10/24/2017
620pm Freshest Khakis Ambush
10/24/2017
710pm Rag Tag Sterling
10/24/2017 800pm Beer Bellies ABCDE F.C.    
10/24/2017 850pm Chernomor ABCDE F.C.    
  NO GAMES 10/31/17 DUE TO HALLOWEEN
Week 8 Semi-Finals
11/07/2017     620pm 7th Seed BYE
11/07/2017 
710pm
2nd Seed 3rd Seed
11/07/2017 800pm 1st Seed 4th Seed
11/07/2017 850pm 5th Seed 6th Seed
Week 9 Final / Consoluation Games
11/14/2017    620pm Loser of 5/6 Seed BYE
11/14/2017    
710pm Winner of Semi Final Winner of Semi Final
11/14/2017 800pm Winner of 5/6 Seed 7th Seed    
11/14/2017 850pm Loser of Semi Final
Loser of Semi Final
   

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Rag Tag10802247682
Beer Bellies10514167933
ABCDE F.C.10514169660
Ambush10316105780
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

August 2017 Champions - Rag Tag

Division Schedule

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
06/20/2017 620pm Beer Bellies
ABCD E F.C.  9 4
06/20/2017
710pm Ambush
Rag Tag
13 8
Week 2
06/27/2017
800pm ABCDE F.C.
Ambush 12 12
06/27/2017
850pm Beer Bellies
Rag Tag
6 8
  NO GAMES 7/4/17 DUE TO INDEPENDENCE DAY
Week 3 *Team Registration Fee, Rosters, and Numbered Jerseys Due*
07/11/2017
620pm Beer Bellies
Ambush
0 (F) 1 (W)
07/11/2017 710pm ABCDE F.C.
Rag Tag
8 10
Week 4 INTER-LEAGUE PLAY
07/18/2017
620pm Beer Bellies (A) Sterling (B) 12 1
07/18/2017
710pm ABCDE F.C. (A) Dock Lords (B) 12 1
07/18/2017 800pm Ambush (A)
Blue Crush (B) 0 (F) 0 (F)
07/18/2017 850pm Rag Tag (A) Freshest Khakis (B) 9 8
Week 5
07/25/2017
620pm Rag Tag
Ambush 22 5
07/25/2017
710pm ABCDE F.C.
Beer Bellies
3 10
Week 6
08/01/2017
800pm Rag Tag
Beer Bellies
5 4
08/01/2017
850pm Ambush
ABCDE F.C.
0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 7

08/08/2017
620pm Rag Tag
ABCDE F.C.
2 29
08/08/2017
710pm Ambush
Beer Bellies
0 13
Week 8 INTER-LEAGUE PLAY
08/15/2017     620pm Beer Bellies (A)    Dock Lords (B        5 5
08/15/2017 
710pm
ABCDE F.C. (A)
Sterling (B)
18 5
08/15/2017 800pm Ambush (A) Freshest Khakis (B) 20 3
08/15/2017 850pm Rag Tag (A) Blue Crush (B) 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 9 PLAYOFFS
08/22/2017    620pm Beer Bellies ABCDE F.C. 8 9
08/22/2017    
710pm Rag Tag Ambush 14 10
Week 10 FINAL
08/29/2017
800pm Rag Tag ABCDE F.C. 11 9
08/29/2017
850pm
Beer Bellies Ambush 20 6

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Beer Bellies109012710633
ABCDE F.C.107032111860
Ambush1050515116108
Sterling10307977123
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

June 2017 Champions - Beer Bellies

Division Schedule

Date
Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
04/04/2017 620pm Beer Bellies
Blue Crush
19
5
04/04/2017
710pm Ambush
Dock Lords
20
2
04/04/2017 800pm Rag Tag
Sterling
17
9
04/04/2017 850pm Freshest Khakis
ABCDE F.C.
0
21
  GROUP "A" SLIT UP INTO "A" & "B" AFTER WEEK 1
Week 2
04/11/2017 800pm Beer Bellies
Sterling 6
0
04/11/2017 850pm Ambush
ABCDE F.C.
6
10
Week 3
04/18/2017
620pm Beer Bellies (A)
RagTag(B) 9
4
04/18/2017 710pm Ambush (A)
BlueCrush(B) 9
4
04/18/2017 800pm Sterling (A)
Dock Lords (B) 12 
04/18/2017 850pm ABCDE F.C. (A)
Freshest Khakis (B) 1 (W)  0 (F) 
Week 4
04/25/2017 800pm Ambush
Sterling
7
11
04/25/2017 850pm Beer Bellies
ABCDE F.C.
8
5
Week 5
05/02/2017
620pm ABCDE F.C.
Sterling
17
3
05/02/2017
710pm Ambush
Beer Bellies
2
17
Week 6
05/09/2017 800pm ABCDE F.C.
Ambush
11
7
05/09/2017 850pm Sterling
Beer Bellies
1 (W)
0 (F)
Week 7

05/16/2017
620pm ABCDE F.C.
Beer Bellies
4
8
05/16/2017
710pm Sterling
Ambush
12
13
Week 8
05/23/2017 620pm Beer Bellies (A)
BlueCrush (B) 20
1
05/23/2017
710pm
Ambush (A)
Freshest Khakis (B) 33
19
05/23/2017 800pm Sterling (A)
Rag Tag (B) 13  16
05/23/2017 850pm ABCDE F.C. (A)
DockLords (B) 13 5
Week 9 PLAYOFFS
05/30/2017 800pm Beer Bellies
Sterling
17
 4
05/30/2017 850pm ABCDE F.C.
Ambush
10
 12
Week 10 FINAL
06/06/2017 620pm ABCDE F.C. Sterling  26  12
06/06/2017 710pm  Beer Bellies
Ambush  12  7
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
15 Straight Years!
  • Best of KCRA 3 A-List
  • Style Reader's Choice Award Winner
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner