4v4 A & B (Friday, Bantam)

Starting Friday, September 27th, 2019, leagues that start on/after that date will be using the League Platform, Dash, to register, view their schedule, as well as pay. This means that every player will need to create a Dash account.

Teams participating in the Friday Night Coed 4v4 League must register/pay via this link.

Team mangers can then start to invite their players. If you are having a difficult time doing this, please read the information on how invite players via list link.

We charge $425/team. Substitutes will be allowed to play for free, but only once a team has paid in full. 

Schedule & Standings

Group "A"


Group "B"

Click here for the standings.

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Bone Shaker White1010003011151
Battalion11605188674
Turf Snipers11605189375
Red Rockets10532177485
Sharp Shooters10514167374
Team Red10514169877
Piranhas10208674112
Flyers Energy10109370129
Fast Pace (Dropped)2002000
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

September 2019 League Champions  Bone Shaker White

Team Managers: Don't forget to "Create A Team" in Eventbrite so you and your teammates can register and pay for this session. Players not paid prior to the game will not get a wristband. In order to avoid delays, please have this done PRIOR to coming to the Sports Complex. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding the new registration method.

Schedule Adjusted Week 3


 
Date
Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1  
06/28/2019 620pm Bone Shaker White Sharp Shooters 10 3
06/28/2019 710pm Fast Pace Piranhas 0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 2  No Games On July 5th Due to the 4th of July 
 07/12/2019 850pm Bone Shaker White  Fast Pace 1 (W) 0 (F)
 07/12/2019 940pm Sharp Shooters Piranhas 13 4
Week 3 Schedule Adjusted           
 07/19/2019 620pm Sharp Shooters Red Rockets 3 3
07/19/2019 710pm Piranhas Turf Snipers 9 11
07/19/2019 800pm  Flyers Energy  Team Red  19 
07/19/2019  850pm  Bone Shaker White Battalion 12 
Week 4  
 07/26/2019 620pm  Red Rockets Bone Shaker White 14 
 07/26/2019 710pm Flyers Energy  Battalion   8 19
07/26/2019  800pm  Team Red   Piranhas  18 
07/26/2019 850pm  Turf Snipers Sharp Shooters 
Week 5
08/02/2019 620pm Sharp Shooters Battalion 1 (W) 0 (F)
08/02/2019 710pm Red Rockets Flyers Energy 8 7
08/02/2019  800pm  Bone Shaker White   Piranhas 17  12 
08/02/2019  850pm   Turf Snipers  Team Red
Week 6
08/09/2019 620pm Team Red Sharp Shooters 13 16
08/09/2019 710pm Flyers Energy Bone Shaker White 10 16
08/09/2019  800pm  Red Rockets    Turf Snipers 10 
08/09/2019  850pm  Battalion Piranhas
Week 7
08/16/2019 620pm Team Red Red Rockets 14 9
08/16/2019 710pm Piranhas Flyers Energy 21 9
08/16/2019  800pm   Battalion  Turf Snipers
08/16/2019  850pm   Sharp Shooters  Bone Shaker White 10 
Week 8
08/23/2019 620pm   Battalion Flyers Energy 9 8
08/23/2019 710pm Bone Shaker White Team Red 1 (W) 0 (F)
08/23/2019  800pm  Turf Snipers  Sharp Shooters 15 
08/23/2019  850pm Red Rockets  Piranhas
   No Games on 8/30 Due to Labor Day
Week 9      Semi-Finals        
09/06/2019 620pm Team Red Battalion 7 15
09/06/2019 710pm Bone Shaker White Sharp Shooters 12 2
09/06/2019  800pm  Turf Snipers Red Rockets 6 7
09/06/2019  850pm  Piranhas Flyers Energy 12 
 
Week 10               Finals
09/13/2019 620pm Battalion Flyers Energy 5 3
09/13/2019 710pm Turf Snipers Sharp Shooters 6 13
09/13/2019 800pm Bone Shaker White Red Rockets 18  11 
09/13/2019  850pm   Team Red  Piranhas 17

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Bone Shaker White108022413049
Sharp Shooters106041810287
Blue Panthers10505159594
Glory Chasers10406126391
Fast Pace104061296127
Red Rockets10307975119
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

June 2019 League Champions   Bone Shaker White


 
Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
03/22/2019 620pm Bone Shaker White Red Rockets 17 6
03/22/2019  710pm Sharp Shooters Blue Panthers 17  7
03/22/2019  800pm  Fast Pace  Glory Chasers 18  15 
Week 2
03/29/2019 850pm Sharp Shooters  Bone Shaker White 10 4
03/29/2019 940pm Fast Pace Blue Panthers 18 12
03/29/2019  1030pm  Glory Chasers Red Rockets  13  12 
Week 3    
04/05/2019 620pm   Sharp Shooters  Glory Chasers  7 13
04/05/2019 710pm   Fast Pace  Red Rockets 7 15
04/05/2019 800pm Bone Shaker White Blue Panthers 7 10
Week 4
04/12/2019 850pm  Fast Pace   Bone Shaker White  2 20
04/12/2019  940pm  Glory Chasers  Blue Panthers 8 22
04/12/2019  1030pm  Sharp Shooters   Red Rockets  17 
Week 5 No Games 04/19/2019 Due To Good Friday
04/26/2019 620pm  Bone Shaker White Glory Chasers  1 (W) 0 (F)
04/26/2019 710pm  Red Rockets   Blue Panthers  7      4
04/26/2019  800pm  Fast Pace    Sharp Shooters   13  17 
 Week 6
05/03/2019 850pm  Red Rockets  Bone Shaker White  16
05/03/2019 940pm  Blue Panthers  Sharp Shooters   6
05/03/2019  1030pm  Glory Chasers Fast Pace    0 (F)  1 (W) 
Week 7
05/10/2019 620pm Blue Panthers  Fast Pace    18 11 
05/10/2019 710pm Bone Shaker White  Sharp Shooters   11 4       
05/10/2019  800pm  Red Rockets  Glory Chasers 19 
Week 8
05/17/2019 850pm  Glory Chasers Sharp Shooters    1 (W) 0 (F)
05/17/2019 940pm  Fast Pace    Red Rockets  18          10
05/17/2019  1030pm  Blue Panthers  Bone Shaker White  10 
  No Games 05/24/2019 Due To Memorial Day 
Week 9 PLAYOFFS
05/31/2019 620pm Blue Panthers Red Rockets 11 10
05/31/2019 710pm Bone Shaker White Glory Chasers 23 4
05/31/2019   800pm Sharp Shooters Fast Pace 19 
  No Games on 6/7/2019 Due to a Private Event 
Week 10 FINALS
06/14/2019 850pm  Bone Shaker White Sharp Shooters 21 5
06/14/2019 940pm  Fast Pace Red Rockets 0 (F) 1 (W)
06/14/2019 1030pm  Glory Chasers  Blue Panthers 0 (F) 1 (W) 
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
18 Straight Years!
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner