4v4 B (Monday, Bantam)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Crush9603187642
Two Minute9513168376
The Goonies9423147458
OTPA9414136559
Not So Athletic9405124767
Looking to Score9108352130
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

Oxyclean FC changes name to Two Minute

Division Schedule

Date
Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
01/09/2017
800pm Two Minute
The Goonies
8
8
01/09/2017
850pm OPTA
Crush
2
10
01/09/2017
940pm
Notso Athletic
Looking to Score
 7 14
  NO GAMES 1/16/17 DUE TO ML KING DAY
Week 2
01/23/2017
620pm Crush Notso Athletic 4 6
01/23/2017
710pm Two Minute OPTA 8 7
01/23/2017
800pm
The Goonies  Looking to Score  15  3
Week 3 *Team Registration Fee, Rosters, and Numbered Jerseys Due*
01/30/2017
800pm Looking to Score OPTA 3 16
01/30/2017
850pm Crush
Two Minute 10 9
01/30/2017
940pm
Not So Athletic
The Goonies
1 (W)   0 (F)
Week 4 INTER-LEAGUE PLAY
02/06/2017
620pm Cruisers Bruisers (A)
Crush (B)
5
13
02/06/2017
710pm Balls 'n Dolls (A)
OPTA (B)
11
8
02/06/2017 800pm TBA (A) The Goonies (B) 10
8
02/06/2017 850pm B+ A- (A) Not So Athletic (B) 17
5
02/06/2017
940pm
Looking to Score (B)
Two Minute  (B)
5
9
Week 5
02/13/2017
800pm Notso Athletic Two Minute  4
9
02/13/2017
850pm OPTA The Goonies 9
5
02/13/2017
940pm
Looking to Score Crush  4  11
  NO GAMES 2/27/17 DUE TO PRESIDENT'S DAY
Week 6 INTER-LEAGUE PLAY
02/27/2017
620pm TBA (A) Looking to Score (B) 28 9
02/27/2017
710pm Cruisers Bruisers (A) The Goonies (B) 1 10
02/27/2017
800pm
B+ A- (A) OPTA (B)  9  9
02/27/2017 850pm Balls 'n Dolls (A) Crush (B)  1 15 
02/27/2017 940pm Two Minute (B) Not So Athletic (B)  6  7
Week 7

03/06/2017
800pm Two Minute
Looking to Score 16 4
03/06/2017
850pm The Goonies
Crush 7 5
03/06/2017
940pm
OPTA Notso Athletic 2 1
Week 8 INTER-LEAGUE PLAY
03/13/2017 
620pm
Balls 'n Dolls (A)
The Goonies (B)
13
13
03/13/2017
710pm B+ A- (A)
Looking to Score  (B)
14
4
03/13/2017 800pm Cruisers Bruisers (A) Not So Athletic (B)
4
9
03/13/2017 850pm TBA (A) Two Minute (B)
24
7
03/13/2017
940pm
Crush (B) OPTA (B) 9
0
Week 9 PLAYOFFS
03/20/2017
800pm Crush
The Goonies
8
9
03/20/2017
850pm Two Minute
Not So Athletic
11
7
03/20/2017
940pm
OPTA Looking to Score 14

FINAL
03/27/2017 620pm
OPTA
Not So Athletic


03/27/2017
710pm Crush
Looking to Score


03/27/2017
800pm
Two Minute The Goonies    

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Cruisers Bruisers10703218968
The Goonies10604187160
OPTA10505157679
Notso Athletic10406126295
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

The Goonies - December 2016 Champions

Division Schedule

Date
Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
09/26/2016
800pm Cruisers Bruisers
The Goonies
6 7
09/26/2016
850pm OPTA
Notso Athletic
6 11
Week 2
10/03/2016
620pm Cruisers Bruisers
OPTA
4 18
10/03/2016
710pm The Goonies
Notso Athletic
13 2
  NO GAMES 10/10/16 DUE TO COLUMBUS DAY
Week 3 *Team Registration Fee, Rosters, and Numbered Jerseys Due*
10/17/2016
800pm The Goonies OPTA
12 5
10/17/2016
850pm Notso Athletic
Cruisers Bruisers
2 16
Week 4 INTER-LEAGUE PLAY
10/24/2016
620pm Team Randy (A)
Cruisers Bruisers (A)
0(F) 1 (W)
10/24/2016
710pm B+ A- (A)
The Goonies (B)
13 4
10/24/2016 800pm Balls 'n Dolls (A) OPTA (B) 7
10
10/24/2016 850pm Sierra F.C. (A) Notso Athletic (B) 6
12
  NO GAMES 10/31/16 DUE TO HALLOWEEN
Week 5
11/07/2016
800pm Notso Athletic
OPTA
6 7
11/07/216
850pm Cruisers Bruisers
The Goonies
6 4
Week 6
11/14/2016
620pm Notso Athletic
The Goonies 1 (W) 0 (F)
11/14/2016
710pm OPTA Cruisers Bruisers 4 6
Week 7

11/21/2016
800pm Cruisers Bruisers
Notso Athletic
7  5
11/21/2016
850pm OPTA
The Goonies 11 9
Week 8 INTER-LEAGUE PLAY
11/28/2016 
620pm
OPEN
The Goonies (B)
0 (F) 1 (W)
11/28/2016
710pm B+ A- (A)
Cruisers Bruisers (B)
12 17
11/28/2016 800pm Balls 'n Dolls (A) Notso Athletic (B) 18
 6
11/28/2016 850pm Sierra F.C (A) OPTA (B)  2 3
Week 9 PLAYOFFS
12/05/2016
800pm Cruisers Bruisers Notso Athletic
15 4
12/05/2016
850pm OPTA The Goonies 5 9

FINAL
12/12/2016
710pm Cruisers Bruisers The Goonies 11 12
12/12/2016
800pm
OPTA Notso Athletic 7 13
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
15 Straight Years!
  • Best of KCRA 3 A-List
  • Style Reader's Choice Award Winner
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner