4v4 B (Monday, Bantam)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Electric Factory530295947
B+ A-520363565
FC Joga Bonito410332633
OPTA500502366
Arse'n All (DROPPED)1001001
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

Team Managers: Don't forget to "Create A Team" in Eventbrite so you and your teammates can register and pay for this session. Players not paid prior to the game will not get a wristband. In order to avoid delays, please have this done PRIOR to coming to the Sports Complex. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding the new registration method.

Arse 'n All dropped after week 1 - FC Joga Bonito replace them

Division Schedule

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
03/25/2019 620pm B+ A- Arse'n All 1 (W)  0 (F)
 03/25/2019 710pm Electric Factory OPTA  16 6
Week 2
04/01/2019 800pm B+ A- OPTA 7 4
04/01/2019 850pm  Electric Factory  FC Joga Bonito 11  10
Week 3
 Inter-League Play          
04/08/2019 620pm Ball Handlers A) Electric Factory (B) 10  2
04/08/2019 710pm Goal Trolls (A) OPTA (B) 13 10
 04/08/2019  800pm You Shall Not Pass (A) FC Joga Bonito (B) 11  8
 04/08/2019  850pm X-Force (A) B+ A- (B) 21 4
Week 4
04/15/2019 620pm  OPTA FC Joga Bonito 0 (F)   1 (W)
04/15/2019 710pm Electric Factory B+ A- 19
Week 5
Inter League Play
04/22/2019 620pm Ball Handlers (A)     OPTA (B)      
19
 
4
 04/22/2019 710pm Goal Trolls (A)     Electric Factory (B) 13      11
 04/22/2019   800pm X-Force (A) FC Joga Bonito (B) 11 7
 04/22/2019   850pm  You Shall Not Pass (A)  B+ A-(B)  21 14
Week 6
04/29/2019 800pm OPTA Electric Factory  

04/29/2019 850pm FC Joga Bonito B+ A-
 
Week 7

05/06/2019 620pm OPTA B+ A-       
05/06/2019 710pm FC Joga Bonito  Electric Factory
     
Week 8  
05/13/2019 800pm FC Joga Bonito OPTA    
 05/13/2019 850pm B+ A- Electric Factory  
Week 9 Playoffs
 05/20/2019 620pm   2nd Place   3rd Place  

05/20/2019 710pm  1st Place  4th Place
   No Games 6/27 Due To Memorial Day
Week 10 Finals
06/03/2019 800pm  Winner of 1st Game  Winner of 2nd Game

06/03/2019 850pm Loser of 1st Game Loser of 2nd Game

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
X-Force98012416268
OPTA11506157293
B+ A-10406124888
Arse 'n All1020864368
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

     March 2019 League Champions  X-Force

Division Schedule

Date
Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
12/10/2018 800pm B+ A- OPTA 4 13
12/10/2018 850pm Arse 'n All OPTA 5 8
 
Week 2
12/17/2018 620pm B+ A- Arse 'n Al 0 (F) 1 (W)
12/17/2018 710pm OPTA X-Force 7
12
  No Games Dec. 24th & 31st Due To The Holidays 
Week 3
  INTER-LEAGUE PLAY
01/07/2019 620pm Goal Trolls (A) B+ A- (B) 8 6
01/07/2019 710pm Ball Handlers (A) OPTA (B)
11
01/07/2019 800pm Electric Factory (A) Arse 'n All
4
01/07/2019 850pm The Igniters (A) X-Force (B) 11 21 
Week 4
01/14/2019 800pm OPTA B+ A-    6         13 
01/14/2019 850pm Arse 'n All X-Force 8 9
   No Games Jan. 21st Due to Martin Luther King Day
Week 5
01/28/2019 620pm B+ A- X-Force 1 (W) 0 (F)
01/28/2019 710pm Arse 'n All OPTA 3 6
Week 6 INTER-LEAGUE PLAY
02/04/2019 620pm The Igniters (A) Arse 'n All (B) 8 7
02/04/2019 710pm Electric Factory (A) X-Force (B) 12 23 
02/04/2019 800pm Ball Handlers (A) B+ A- (B) 1 (W) 0 (F)
02/04/2019 850pm Goal Trolls (A) OPTA (B) 15 6
Week 7

02/11/2019 800pm Arse 'n All B+ A-   0 (F)         1(W)
02/11/2019 850pm OPTA X-Force 7 17 
   No Games Feb. 18th Due to Presidents Day
Week 8
02/25/2019 620pm OPTA Arse 'n All 1 (W) 0 (F)
02/25/2019 710pm B+ A- X-Force 7 23 
Week 9 PLAYOFFS
03/04/2019 800pm X-Force   Arse'n All 24
03/04/2019 850pm OPTA  B+A- 3 6
   
Week 10
FINAL
03/11/2019 620pm OPTA Arse'n All 14 7
03/11/2019
710pm
X-Force B+ A- 33 10
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
18 Straight Years!
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner