4v4 B (Monday, Bantam)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
The Goonies10613197344
Sun Rise10514168874
The Igniters10415133672
Pretty with a Prior1030795781
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

June 2017 Champions - Sun Rise

Division Schedule

Date
Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
04/10/2017
800pm Sun Rise The Igniters 10
2
04/10/2017
850pm Petty with Prior The Goonies 2
15
Week 2
04/17/2017
620pm Sun Rise
Petty with Prior
11
7
04/17/2017
710pm The Igniters The Goonies
3
7
Week 3 *Team Registration Fee, Rosters, and Numbered Jerseys Due*
04/24/2017
800pm B+A- (A) Sun Rise (B)
17
4
04/24/2017
850pm Balls 'n Dolls (A) The Igniters (B)
7
7
04/24/2017 940pm BS Shots (A) Petty with Prior (B)
5  15
04/24/2017 1030pm About to Get Mesii (A) The Goonies (B)
 0 (F) 0 (F) 
Week 4 INTER-LEAGUE PLAY
05/01/2017 800pm The Igniters Petty with Prior
5
13
05/01/2017 850pm Sun Rise The Goonies
9
14
Week 5
05/08/2017
940pm The Goonies
Petty with Prior
12
3
05/08/2017
1030pm The Igniters Sun Rise
8
1
Week 6
05/15/2017
620pm Sun Rise (B)
Not So Athletic (C) 10
6
05/15/2017
710pm The Igniters (B)
Two Minute (C) 4
8
05/15/2017 800pm Petty with Prio r(B)
OPTA (C)  5  19
05/15/2017 850pm The Goonies (B)
Looking to Score (C) 9
8
Week 7

05/22/2017 800pm The Goonies
The Igniters 3
5
05/22/2017 850pm Petty with Prior
Sun Rise
12
11
  NO GAMES 5/29/17 DUE TO MEMORIAL DAY
Week 8
06/05/2017 940pm The Goonies
Sun Rise
12
12
06/05/2017 1030pm Petty with Prior The Igniters 0 (F)
1 (W)
Week 9 PLAYOFFS
06/12/2017 620pm Sun Rise
The Igniters
23 0
06/12/2017 710pm The Goonies
Petty With A Prior
1 (W) 0 (F)

FINAL
06/19/2017
800pm The Goonies Sun Rise 0 (F)
1 (W)
06/19/2017
850pm
The Igniters Pretty with a Prior 1 (W)
0 (F)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Crush10703218649
The Goonies10523178262
Two Minute10514168784
OTPA10424147064
Not So Athletic10415135272
Looking to Score10109359140
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

March 2017 Champions - The Goonies

Oxyclean FC changes name to Two Minute

Division Schedule

Date
Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
01/09/2017
800pm Two Minute
The Goonies
8
8
01/09/2017
850pm OPTA
Crush
2
10
01/09/2017
940pm
Notso Athletic
Looking to Score
 7 14
  NO GAMES 1/16/17 DUE TO ML KING DAY
Week 2
01/23/2017
620pm Crush Notso Athletic 4 6
01/23/2017
710pm Two Minute OPTA 8 7
01/23/2017
800pm
The Goonies  Looking to Score  15  3
Week 3 *Team Registration Fee, Rosters, and Numbered Jerseys Due*
01/30/2017
800pm Looking to Score OPTA 3 16
01/30/2017
850pm Crush
Two Minute 10 9
01/30/2017
940pm
Not So Athletic
The Goonies
1 (W)   0 (F)
Week 4 INTER-LEAGUE PLAY
02/06/2017
620pm Cruisers Bruisers (A)
Crush (B)
5
13
02/06/2017
710pm Balls 'n Dolls (A)
OPTA (B)
11
8
02/06/2017 800pm TBA (A) The Goonies (B) 10
8
02/06/2017 850pm B+ A- (A) Not So Athletic (B) 17
5
02/06/2017
940pm
Looking to Score (B)
Two Minute  (B)
5
9
Week 5
02/13/2017
800pm Notso Athletic Two Minute  4
9
02/13/2017
850pm OPTA The Goonies 9
5
02/13/2017
940pm
Looking to Score Crush  4  11
  NO GAMES 2/27/17 DUE TO PRESIDENT'S DAY
Week 6 INTER-LEAGUE PLAY
02/27/2017
620pm TBA (A) Looking to Score (B) 28 9
02/27/2017
710pm Cruisers Bruisers (A) The Goonies (B) 1 10
02/27/2017
800pm
B+ A- (A) OPTA (B)  9  9
02/27/2017 850pm Balls 'n Dolls (A) Crush (B)  1 15 
02/27/2017 940pm Two Minute (B) Not So Athletic (B)  6  7
Week 7

03/06/2017
800pm Two Minute
Looking to Score 16 4
03/06/2017
850pm The Goonies
Crush 7 5
03/06/2017
940pm
OPTA Notso Athletic 2 1
Week 8 INTER-LEAGUE PLAY
03/13/2017 
620pm
Balls 'n Dolls (A)
The Goonies (B)
13
13
03/13/2017
710pm B+ A- (A)
Looking to Score  (B)
14
4
03/13/2017 800pm Cruisers Bruisers (A) Not So Athletic (B)
4
9
03/13/2017 850pm TBA (A) Two Minute (B)
24
7
03/13/2017
940pm
Crush (B) OPTA (B) 9
0
Week 9 PLAYOFFS
03/20/2017
800pm Crush
The Goonies
8
9
03/20/2017
850pm Two Minute
Not So Athletic
11
7
03/20/2017
940pm
OPTA Looking to Score 14

FINAL
03/27/2017 620pm
OPTA
Not So Athletic
5
5
03/27/2017
710pm Crush
Looking to Score
10
7
03/27/2017
800pm
Two Minute The Goonies 4
 8
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
15 Straight Years!
  • Best of KCRA 3 A-List
  • Style Reader's Choice Award Winner
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner