Open B (Wednesday, Premier)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Covfefe U6600186431
Team Fluffy6501153623
Skipolinis630393928
F.C. 450620464560
The Nads620463862
Savages600603662
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

Team Managers: Don't forget to "Create A Team" in Eventbrite so you and your teammates can register and pay for this session. Players not paid prior to the game will not get a wristband. In order to avoid delays, please have this done PRIOR to coming to the Sports Complex. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding the new registration method.

DIVISION Schedule

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
01/09/2019  800pm Team Fluffy F.C. 450 15 5
01/09/2019 850pm  The Nads  Savages 7 4
01/09/2019 940pm Skipolinis Covfefe U 4 9
Week 2
01/16/2019 620pm    The Nads  Covfefe U 7 15
01/16/2019 710pm Skipolinis Team Fluffy 0 (F) 1 (W)
01/16/2019 800pm  Savages F.C. 450 13 14
Week 3
 01/23/2019  850pm F.C. 450      The Nads 12 6
 01/23/2019 940pm Skipolinis  Savages 10 1
01/23/2019 1030pm Team Fluffy  Covfefe U  4 5
Week 4
01/30/2019 620pm    The Nads Team Fluffy 4 12
01/30/2019 710pm  Savages  Covfefe U 7 12
 01/30/2019 800pm Skipolinis F.C. 450 8 4
 
Week 5
 02/06/2019  850pm F.C. 450  Covfefe U  5 12
02/06/2019 940pm Team Fluffy   Savages 7 5
02/06/2019 1030pm Skipolinis    The Nads 13 2
Week 6
02/13/2019 620pm F.C. 450  Team Fluffy 4 7
02/13/2019 710pm  Covfefe U Skipolinis 11 4
 02/13/2019 800pm   Savages    The Nads  6 12
Week 7
 02/20/2019  850pm  Covfefe U    The Nads. 
02/20/2019 940pm  Team Fluffy Skipolinis
02/20/2019 1030pm F.C. 450   Savages
Week 8

02/27/2019 620pm   Covfefe U  Team Fluffy
02/27/2019 710pm    The Nads F.C. 450
02/27/2019  800pm   Savages Skipolinis
Week 9
 03/06/2019  850pm  Team Fluffy    The Nads  
03/06/2019
940pm  Covfefe U   Savages  
03/06/2019 1030pm F.C. 450 Skipolinis
Week 10
03/13/2019 620pm Covfefe U F.C. 450
03/13/2019 710pm    Savages  Team Fluffy
03/13/2019  800pm    The Nads Skipolinis
Week 11 *Semi-Final*
03/20/2019 850pm
03/20/2019 940pm
03/20/2019 1030pm
Week 12 *FINAL*
03/27/2019 620pm
03/27/2019 710pm  
03/27/2019 800pm

DIVISION Schedule

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
09/12/2018 850pm
Arrested Development F.C. 450 8 5
09/12/2018 940pm 40's & Shorties Decaf Niners  10 3
09/12/2018
1030pm Skipolinis Decaf Niners  12 6
Week 2
09/19/2018
620pm 40's & Shorties
Arrested Development
4 6
09/192018
710pm Skipolinis Arrested Development 5
2
09/19/2018 800pm Decaf Niners 
F.C. 450 0
14
Week 3
09/26/2018 800pm F.C. 450 
40's & Shorties 3
5
09/26/2018
850pm Decaf Niners 
Skipolinis 0 (F)
1 (W)
09/26/2018
940pm Arrested Development Skipolinis 4
7
Week 4
10/03/2018
620pm 40's & Shorties
Arrested Development 2
7
10/03/2018
710pm Decaf Niners
F.C. 450
0
9
10/03/2018 800pm Skipolinis
F.C. 450 1
6
Week 5
10/102018 800pm F.C. 450
Arrested Development
2
6
10/10/2018
850pm Decaf Niners 40's & Shorties
2
10
10/10/2018
940pm Skipolinis The Nads
15
6
Week 6
10/17/2018
620pm F.C. 450 Decaf Niners
14
2
10/17/2018
710pm Arrested Development Skipolinis 6
3
10/17/2018 800pm 40's & Shorties The Nads 11
1
Week 7
10/24/2018 800pm Arrested Development The Nads
7
6
10/242018
850pm Decaf Niners Skipolinis 6
9
10/24/2018
940pm F.C. 450 40's & Shorties 6
 7
  NO GAMES 10/31/18 DUE TO HALLOWEEN
Week 8

11/07/2018
620pm 40's & Shorties Skipolinis
9
3
11/07/2018
710pm The Nads F.C. 450
5
8
11/07/2018 800pm Arrested Development Decaf Niners
1 (W)
0 (F)
Week 9
11/14/2018 800pm Decaf Niners The Nads
8
6
11/14/2018
850pm Arrested Development 40's & Shorties 2
1
11/14/2018
940pm F.C. 450  Skipolinis 3
5
   NO GAMES 11/21/18 DUE TO THANKSGIVING
Week 10
11/28/2018 620pm Arrested Development F.C. 450  13
6
11/28/2018 710pm 40's & Shorties Decaf Niners 1 (W) 0 (F)
11/28/2018 800pm The Nads Skipolinis
2
5
Week 11 *Semi-Final*
12/05/2018 800pm
Arrested Development
F. C. 450 9 4
12/05/2018
850pm
 Skipolinis
40's & Shorties 1 4
12/05/2018 940pm
Decaf Niners
The Nads 13 5
Week 12 *FINAL*
12/12/2018
620pm Skipolinis
 The Nads 5 2
12/12/2018 710pm F. C. 450
Decaf Niners 1 (W) 0 (F)
12/12/2018 800pm Arrested Development
40's & Shorties 4 8
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
18 Straight Years!
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner