Open B (Wednesday, Premier)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Arrested Development131003307532
40's & Shorties12903277238
Skipolinis13904277157
F.C. 45013607188161
Decaf Niners13201163193
The Nads800803359
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

December 2018 Champions  40's & Shorties

Since a team dropped in Group A, game times in Group B have been changed starting week 3.

Team Managers: Don't forget to "Create A Team" in Eventbrite so you and your teammates can register and pay for this session. Players not paid prior to the game will not get a wristband. In order to avoid delays, please have this done PRIOR to coming to the Sports Complex. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding the new registration method.

DIVISION Schedule

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
09/12/2018 850pm
Arrested Development F.C. 450 8 5
09/12/2018 940pm 40's & Shorties Decaf Niners  10 3
09/12/2018
1030pm Skipolinis Decaf Niners  12 6
Week 2
09/19/2018
620pm 40's & Shorties
Arrested Development
4 6
09/192018
710pm Skipolinis Arrested Development 5
2
09/19/2018 800pm Decaf Niners 
F.C. 450 0
14
Week 3
09/26/2018 800pm F.C. 450 
40's & Shorties 3
5
09/26/2018
850pm Decaf Niners 
Skipolinis 0 (F)
1 (W)
09/26/2018
940pm Arrested Development Skipolinis 4
7
Week 4
10/03/2018
620pm 40's & Shorties
Arrested Development 2
7
10/03/2018
710pm Decaf Niners
F.C. 450
0
9
10/03/2018 800pm Skipolinis
F.C. 450 1
6
Week 5
10/102018 800pm F.C. 450
Arrested Development
2
6
10/10/2018
850pm Decaf Niners 40's & Shorties
2
10
10/10/2018
940pm Skipolinis The Nads
15
6
Week 6
10/17/2018
620pm F.C. 450 Decaf Niners
14
2
10/17/2018
710pm Arrested Development Skipolinis 6
3
10/17/2018 800pm 40's & Shorties The Nads 11
1
Week 7
10/24/2018 800pm Arrested Development The Nads
7
6
10/242018
850pm Decaf Niners Skipolinis 6
9
10/24/2018
940pm F.C. 450 40's & Shorties 6
 7
  NO GAMES 10/31/18 DUE TO HALLOWEEN
Week 8

11/07/2018
620pm 40's & Shorties Skipolinis
9
3
11/07/2018
710pm The Nads F.C. 450
5
8
11/07/2018 800pm Arrested Development Decaf Niners
1 (W)
0 (F)
Week 9
11/14/2018 800pm Decaf Niners The Nads
8
6
11/14/2018
850pm Arrested Development 40's & Shorties 2
1
11/14/2018
940pm F.C. 450  Skipolinis 3
5
   NO GAMES 11/21/18 DUE TO THANKSGIVING
Week 10
11/28/2018 620pm Arrested Development F.C. 450  13
6
11/28/2018 710pm 40's & Shorties Decaf Niners 1 (W) 0 (F)
11/28/2018 800pm The Nads Skipolinis
2
5
Week 11 *Semi-Final*
12/05/2018 800pm
Arrested Development
F. C. 450 9 4
12/05/2018
850pm
 Skipolinis
40's & Shorties 1 4
12/05/2018 940pm
Decaf Niners
The Nads 13 5
Week 12 *FINAL*
12/12/2018
620pm Skipolinis
 The Nads 5 2
12/12/2018 710pm F. C. 450
Decaf Niners 1 (W) 0 (F)
12/12/2018 800pm Arrested Development
40's & Shorties 4 8

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Party Fouls1211013311642
T.M.N.T.12705217039
Skipolinis12606186363
F.C. 450126061873100
Arrested Development125071510488
Decaf Niners9108327107
Fireballz (DROPPED)3003003
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

August 2018 Champions - Party Fouls

Fireballz dropped - Decaf Niners replace them starting week 4

DIVISION Schedule

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
06/06/2018 850pm
Arrested Development F.C. 450 7 8
06/06/2018 940pm T.M.N.T. Fireballz 1 (W) 0 (F)
06/06/2018
1030pm Skipolinis Party Fouls 1 10
Week 2
06/13/2018
620pm T.M.N.T.
Party Fouls 7 10
06/13/2018
710pm Skipolinis Arrested Development 9 12
06/13/2018 800pm Fireballz
F.C. 450 0 2
Week 3
06/20/2018 850pm F.C. 450 
T.M.N.T. 5 7
06/20/2018
940pm Skipolinis
Fireballz 1 (W) 0 (F)
06/20/2018
1030pm Arrested Development Party Fouls 4 12
Week 4
06/27/2018
620pm T.M.N.T.
Arrested Development 10 7
06/27/2018
710pm Decaf Niners
Party Fouls 2 13
06/27/2018 800pm Skipolinis
F.C. 450 16 4
  NO GAMES 7/4/18
Week 5
07/11/2018 850pm F.C. 450
Party Fouls 2 9
07/112018
940pm Arrested Development Decaf Niners 15 5
07/11/2018
1030pm Skipolinis T.M.N.T. 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 6
07/18/2018
620pm F.C. 450
Arrested Development 14 8
07/18/2018
710pm Party Fouls Skipolinis 4 3
07/18/2018 800pm Decaf Niners
T.M.N.T. 0 12
Week 7
07/25/2018 850pm Party Fouls
T.M.N.T. 12 5
07/25/2018
940pm Arrested Development
Skipolinis 12 6
07/25/2018
1030pm F.C. 450
Decaf Niners 19 7
Week 8

08/01/2018
620pm Party Fouls  Arrested Development 7 5
08/01/2018
710pm T.M.N.T. F.C. 450 16 5
08/01/2018 800pm Decaf Niners
Skipolinis 5 13
Week 9
08/08/2018 850pm Arrested Development
T.M.N.T. 4 5
08/08/2018
940pm Party Fouls Decaf Niners 10 3
08/08/2018
1030pm F.C. 450
Skipolinis 2 3
Week 10
08/15/2018 620pm Pary Fouls F.C. 450 3 4
08/15/2018 710pm Decaf Niners
Arrested Development 4 15
08/15/2018 800pm T.M.N.T.
Skipolinis 4 1
Week 11 *Semi-Final*
08/22/2018 850pm
Party Fouls F.C. 450 19 1
08/22/2018
940pm T.M.N.T. Skipolinis 3 5
08/22/2018 1030pm
Arrested Development Decaf Niners 10 1
Week 12 *FINAL*
08/29/2018
620pm F.C. 450 Arrested Development 7 5
08/29/2018 710pm T.M.N.T. Decaf Nicers 0 (F) 1 (W)
08/29/2018 800pm Party Fouls Skipolinis 7 4
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
18 Straight Years!
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner