30+ A (Thursday, Premier)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Red Devils111001307448
Doxa NorCal11812256949
Advostrat 11623206063
Lost Boys11416134359
Wolfpack1130894258
OPEN0000000
Sacramento Cardinals2002002
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

Schedules are adjusted after week 1 due to the Sacramento Cardinals dropping.

WE ARE CURRENTLY LOOKING FOR A TEAM TO FILL THE OPEN SPOT IN THIS LEAGUE. YOU CAN REGISTER ON OUR WEBSITE, OR CONTACT US VIA EMAIL OR PHONE 916.625.9100 FOR MORE INFORMATION.

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1  
02/02/2017 620pm Wolf Pack Sacramento Cardinals 1 (W) 0 (F)
02/02/2017 710pm Advostrat Doxa NorCal 2 12
02/02/2017 800pm Lost Boys Red Devils 3 10
Week 2
02/09/2017 850pm Lost Boys Advostrat 2 7
02/09/2017 940pm Wolf Pack Red Devils 6 9
02/09/2017 1030pm OPEN Doxa NorCal 0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees, and Photo ID's due by week 3*
02/16/2017 620pm Doxa NorCal Wolf Pack 9 7
02/16/2017 710pm Advostrat Red Devils 5 6
02/16/2017 1030pm  Lost Boys OPEN 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 4
02/23/2017 850pm Wolf Pack Advostrat 6 8
02/23/2017 940pm Lost Boys Doxa NorCal 3 11
02/23/2017 1030pm OPEN Red Devils 0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 5
03/02/2017 620pm Doxa NorCal Red Devils 5 9
03/02/2017 710pm Lost Boys Wolf Pack 6 2
03/02/2017 1030pm Advostrat OPEN  0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 6
03/09/2017 850pm Doxa NorCal Advostrat 7 7
03/09/2017 940pm Red Devils Lost Boys 6 5
03/09/2017 1030pm OPEN Wolf Pack 0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 7
03/16/2017 620pm Red Devils Wolf Pack 11 7
03/16/2017 710pm Advostrat Lost Boys 6 6
03/16/2017 1030pm Doxa NorCal OPEN 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 8
03/23/2017 850pm Red Devils Advostrat 8 4
03/23/2017 940pm Doxa NorCal Wolf Pack 1 (W) 0 (F)
03/23/2017 1030pm OPEN Lost Boys 0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 9
03/30/2017 620pm Advostrat Wolf Pack 10 8
03/30/2017 710pm Doxa NorCal Lost Boys 7 6
03/30/2017 1030pm Red Devils  OPEN 1 (W)  0 (F)
Week 10
04/06/2017 850pm Red Devils Doxa NorCal 6 7
04/06/2017 940pm Wolf Pack Lost Boys 3 4
04/06/2017 1030pm OPEN Advostrat 0 (F) 1 (W)
   NO GAMES 4/13/17 DUE TO EASTER BREAK
Week 11 Playoffs
04/20/2017 620pm Wolfpack OPEN 1 (W) 0 (F)
04/20/2017 710pm Red Devils Lost Boys 7 6
04/20/2017 800pm Doxa NorCal Advostrat 8 9
Week 12 Final
04/27/2017 850pm Red Devils Advostrat
04/27/2017 940pm Doxa NorCal Wolfpack
01/27/2017 1030pm Lost Boys OPEN

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Doxa NorCal1211013310443
Advostrat12903277164
Red Devils12606189282
Lost Boys12318104769
Sacramento Cardinals1130894463
Orange Crush1221973976
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

January 2017 Champions - Advostrat

Sacramento Cardinals start week 2. Original schedules have been updated.

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
10/13/2016 620pm OPEN Orange Crush
0 (F) 1 (W)
10/13/2016 710pm Lost Boys
Red Devils 3 11
10/13/2016 800pm Advostrat Doxa NorCal 8 14
Week 2
10/20/2016 850pm Lost Boys
Advostrat 3 7
10/20/2016 940pm Orange Crush
Doxa NorCal 4 12
10/20/2016 1030pm Sacramento Cardinals
Red Devils
12 7
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees, and Photo ID's due by week 3*
10/27/2016 620pm Doxa NorCal Sacramento Cardinals
10 3
10/27/2016 710pm Lost Boys
Orange Crush
4 4
10/27/2016 800pm Advostrat Red Devils 9 8
Week 4
11/03/2016
850pm Sacramento Cardinals
Advostrat
2 4
11/03/2016 940pm Orange Crush
Red Devils
5 15
11/03/2016 1030pm Lost Boys
Doxa NorCal
1 9
Week 5
11/10/2016 620pm Advostrat
Orange Crush
7 2
11/10/2016 710pm Lost Boys
Sacramento Cardinals
5 6
11/10/2016 800pm Doxa NorCal
Red Devils
8 3
Week 6
11/17/2016 850pm Doxa NorCal Advostrat 9 3
11/17/2016 940pm Red Devils
Lost Boys
8 6
11/17/2016 1030pm Orange Crush
Sacramento Cardinals
3 4
  NO GAMES 11/24/16 DUE TO THANKSGIVING
Week 7
12/01/2016 620pm Red Devils Sacramento Cardinals
11 8
12/01/2016 710pm Advostrat Lost Boys
6 3
12/01/2016 800pm Doxa NorCal
Orange Crush
9 4
Week 8
12/08/2016 850pm Red Devils Advostrat 8 3
12/08/2016 940pm Doxa NorCal
Sacramento Cardinals
10 2
12/08/2016 1030pm Orange Crush
Lost Boys
4 5
Week 9
12/15/2016
620pm Red Devils Orange Crush
10 7
12/15/2016 710pm Advostrat Sacramento Cardinals
8 7
12/15/2016 800pm Doxa NorCal Lost Boys
10 4
  NO GAMES 12/22 & 12/29 DUE TO THE HOLIDAYS
Week 10
01/05/2017
850pm Red Devils Doxa NorCal 7 9
01/05/2017 940pm Sacramento Cardinals
Lost Boys
0 3
01/05/2017 1030pm Orange Crush
Advostrat 0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 11 Playoffs
01/12/2017 620pm Lost Boys Orange Crush 9 4
01/12/2017
710pm Advostrat Red Devils 11 5
01/12/2017
800pm Doxa NorCal Sacramento Cardinals 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 12 Final
01/19/2017
850pm Doxa NorCal Advostrat 3 4
01/19/2017
940pm Red Devils Lost Boys 0 (F)  1 (W)
01/19/2017
1030pm Sacramento Cardinals Orange Crush 0 (F) 1 (W)
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
15 Straight Years!
  • Best of KCRA 3 A-List
  • Style Reader's Choice Award Winner
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner