30+ A (Thursday, Premier)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Advostrat
Doxa NorCal
Hooligans
Legends
Those Guys
OPEN
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

WE ARE CURRENTLY LOOKING FOR A TEAM TO FILL A SPOT IN THIS GROUP. IF YOU ARE INTERESTED, OR HAVE ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CALL 916.625.9100 OR E-MAIL US.  YOU MAY ALSO REGISTER YOU TEAM HERE. TEAMS ADDED DURING THE SESSION PAY A PRO-RATED LEAGUE FEE.

 

 

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
06/21/2018 620pm Doxa NorCal Hooligans
06/21/2018 710pm
Legends
Advostrat
06/21/2018 1030pm  BYE Those Guys    
Week 2
06/28/2018 850pm  Legends
Hooligans
06/28/2018 9400pm Advostrat 
Those Guys
06/28/2018 1030pm Doxa NorCal
BYE
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees, and Photo ID's due by week 3*
07/05/2018 620pm Doxa NorCal
Advostrat
07/05/2018 710pm Those Guys
 Legends
07/05/2018 1030pm BYE 
Hooligans
Week 4
07/12/2018 850pm   Doxa NorCal 
Those Guys
07/12/2018 940pm Advostrat
Hooligans
07/12/2018 1030pm Ledgens
BYE
Week 5
07/19/2018
620pm Those Guys
Hooligans
07/19/2018 710pm Doxa NorCal 
Legends
07/19/2018 1030pm Advostrat 
BYE
Week 6
07/26/2018 850pm Advostrat 
 Legends
07/26/2018 940pm Hooligans
Doxa NorCal
07/262018 1030pm Those Guys
BYE
Week 7
08/02/2018 620pm Hooligans 
 Legends
08/02/2018 710pm Those Guys 
Advostrat
08/02/2018 1030pm BYE
Doxa NorCal
Week 8
08/09/2018
850pm Advostrat
Doxa NorCal
08/09/2018 940pm  Legends
Those Guys
08/09/2018 1030pm Hooligans
BYE
Week 9
08/16/2018 620pm Those Guys
Doxa NorCal
08/16/2018 710pm Hooligans 
Advostrat
08/16/2018 1030pm BYE 
Ledgens
Week 10
08/23/2018
850pm Hooligans 
Those Guys
08/23/2018 940pm  Legends 
Doxa NorCal
08/23/2018 1030pm Advostrat
BYE
Week 11 Playoffs
08/30/2018 620pm
BYE
08/30/2018 710pm
08/30/2018 800pm
Week 12 Final
09/06/2018 800pm
09/06/2018 940pm
09/06/2018 1030pm
BYE

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Doxa NorCal111010319341
Legends11713228345
Sacramento Cardinals11614196257
Advostrat11515167372
Formerly In Shape Allstars1120963684
California Grill11001101960
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

June 2018 Champions - Doxa Norcal

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
03/15/2018 620pm Doxa Norcal Sacramento Cardinals 11 6
03/15/2018 710pm Advostrat Formerly In Shape Allstars 12 5
03/15/2018 800pm  Legends  California Grill  16
Week 2
03/22/2018 850pm  Legends
Formerly In Shape Allstars
12 2
03/22/2018 940pm Advostrat
Doxa Norcal
4 7
03/22/2018 1030pm  California Grill
Sacramento Cardinals
0 (F) 1 (W)
   NO GAMES 03/29/2018 DUE TO EASTER WEEKEND
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees, and Photo ID's due by week 3*
04/05/2018 620pm Advostrat
 California Grill
9 3
04/05/2018 710pm Sacramento Cardinals
 Legends
3 5
04/05/2018 800pm Doxa Norcal
Formerly In Shape Allstars
12 1
Week 4
04/12/2018 850pm  Legends
Doxa Norcal
3 6
04/12/2018 940pm  California Grill
Formerly In Shape Allstars
0 (F) 1 (W)
04/12/2018 1030pm Advostrat
Sacramento Cardinals
8 7
Week 5
04/19/2018
620pm Sacramento Cardinals
Formerly In Shape Allstars
1 (W) 0 (F)
04/19/2018 710pm Doxa Norcal
 California Grill
10 2
04/19/2018 800pm Advostrat
 Legends
6 6
Week 6
04/26/2018 850pm Sacramento Cardinals
Doxa Norcal
7
7
04/26/2018 940pm Formerly In Shape Allstars
Advostrat
8 9
04/26/2018 1030pm  California Grill
 Legends
0 (F)
1 (W)
Week 7
05/03/2018 620pm Formerly In Shape Allstars
 Legends
4 12
05/03/2018 710pm Doxa Norcal
Advostrat
12 3
05/03/2018 800pm Sacramento Cardinals
 California Grill
7 3
Week 8
05/10/2018
850pm  California Grill
Advostrat
6 9
05/10/2018 940pm  Legends
Sacramento Cardinals
8 5
05/10/2018 1030pm Formerly In Shape Allstars
Doxa Norcal
2 6
Week 9
05/17/2018 620pm Doxa Norcal  Legends 12 6
05/17/2018 710pm Formerly In Shape Allstars  California Grill 5 4
05/17/2018 800pm Sacramento Cardinals Advostrat 9 7
Week 10
05/24/2018 850pm Formerly In Shape Allstars Sacramento Cardinals 8 16
05/24/2018 940pm  California Grill Doxa Norcal 0 (F) 1 (W)
05/24/2018 1030pm  Legends Advostrat 9 6
Week 11 Playoffs
05/31/2018 620pm Formerly in Shape Allstars California Grill 0 (F) 0 (F)
05/31/2018 710pm Legends Sacramento Cardinals 5 11
05/31/2018 800pm Doxa NorCal Advostrat 9 7
Week 12 Final
06/07/2018 850pm Doxa Norcal Sacramento Cardinals 9 6
06/07/2018 940pm Legends Formerly In Shape Allstars
06/07/2018 1030pm Advostrat California Grill
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
18 Straight Years!
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner