30+ A (Thursday, Premier)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Doxa NorCal9621196736
Legends9513167147
Advostrat9414134950
F.C. Ireland.com930695974
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

Young Boys start week 6 in Group "C" - Schedules updated for weeks 6-12

Team Managers: Don't forget to "Create A Team" in Eventbrite so you and your teammates can register and pay for this session. Players not paid prior to the game will not get a wristband. In order to avoid delays, please have this done PRIOR to coming to the Sports Complex. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding the new registration method.


Schedule


Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
09/20/2018 620pm F.C. Ireland.com
Advostrat 10
6
09/20/2018 710pm Doxa NorCal
Legends
7
4
Week 2
09/27/2018
850pm
Doxa NorCal
F.C. Ireland.com 4
7
09/27/2018 940pm
Legends Advostrat 8
1
Week 3 *Rosters & Balances due by week 3*
10/04/2018 800pm
F.C. Ireland.com
Legends
3

10
10/04/2018 850pm
Doxa NorCal Advostrat
6
6
Week 4 INTER LEAGUE PLAY
10/11/2018 620pm
Doxa NorCal (A) Hooligans (B)
8
1
10/11/2018 710pm
Advostrat (A) Tekilas (B) 9
4
10/11/2018 800pm Legends (A) Orange Crush (B 15
4
10/11/2018 850pm F.C. Ireland.com (A) Lost Boys (B) 9
5
Week 5

10/18/2018 850pm Legends
Doxa NorCal
4
13
10/18/2018 940pm Advostrat F.C. Ireland.com
9
5
 Week 6 INTER LEAGUE PLAY 
10/25/2018 800pm
Doxa NorCal (A) Tekilas (B) 12
2
10/25/2018 850pm
Advostrat (A) Hooligans B) 4
6
10/25/2018 940pm
Legends (A) Lost Boys (B) 8
3
10/25/2018 1030pm
F.C. Ireland.com (A) Orange Crush (B) 7

8
Week 7
11/01/2018 620pm
Doxa NorCal
Advostrat 1 (W)
0 (F)
11/01/2018 710pm
Legends F.C. Ireland.com 12

6
Week 8
11/08/2018 940pm
F.C. Ireland.com
Doxa NorCal
6

10
11/08/2018 1030pm
Advostrat Legends 5
4
Week 9
11/15/2018 800pm
Advostrat F.C. Ireland.com 10 6
11/15/2018 850pm
Legends Doxa NorCal 6 6
  NO GAMES 11/22/18 DUE TO THANKSGIVING 
Week 10
11/29/2018 620pm
F.C. Ireland.com
Legends

11/29/2018 710pm
Advostrat Doxa NorCal

Week 11 *PLAYOFFS*
12/06/2018 940pm




12/06/2018 1030pm




Week 12 *FINALS*
12/13/218  800pm        
12/13/2018 800pm





Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Doxa NorCal121110339930
Advostrat12813257767
Legends12705216239
Hooligans12507153066
Tekilas1230491545
Those Guys12101131346
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

September 2018 Champions - Doxa NorCal


 

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
06/21/2018 620pm Doxa NorCal Hooligans 7 1
06/21/2018 710pm
Legends
Advostrat 10 4
06/21/2018 1030pm  BYE Those Guys  0 (F)  1 (W)
Week 2
06/28/2018 850pm  Legends
Hooligans 3 6
06/28/2018 9400pm Advostrat 
Those Guys 8 7
06/28/2018 1030pm Doxa NorCal
BYE 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees, and Photo ID's due by week 3*
07/05/2018 620pm Doxa NorCal
Advostrat 4 4
07/05/2018 710pm Those Guys
 Legends 1 (W) 0 (F)
07/05/2018 1030pm BYE 
Hooligans 0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 4
07/12/2018 850pm   Doxa NorCal 
Those Guys 13 4
07/12/2018 940pm Advostrat
Hooligans 8 2
07/12/2018 1030pm Ledgens
BYE 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 5
07/19/2018
620pm Those Guys
Hooligans 0 2
07/19/2018 710pm Doxa NorCal 
Legends 2 0
07/19/2018 1030pm Advostrat 
BYE 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 6
07/26/2018 850pm Advostrat 
 Legends 7 3
07/26/2018 940pm Hooligans
Doxa NorCal 3 11
07/262018 1030pm Those Guys
Tekilas 0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 7
08/02/2018 620pm Hooligans 
 Legends 1 13
08/02/2018 710pm Those Guys 
Advostrat 0 (F) 1 (W)
08/02/2018 800pm Tekilas
Doxa NorCal 2 13
Week 8
08/09/2018
850pm Hooligans
Tekilas 8 1
08/09/2018 940pm  Legends
Those Guys 14 1
08/09/2018 1030pm Advostrat 
Doxa NorCal 5 16
Week 9
08/16/2018 620pm Tekilas
Legends 3 8
08/16/2018 710pm Hooligans 
Advostrat 4 7
08/16/2018 800pm Those Guys
Doxa NorCa 0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 10
08/23/2018
850pm  Legends  
Doxa NorCal
2 7
08/23/2018 940pm Tekilas Advostrat 6 16
08/23/2018 1030pm Hooligans  
Those Guys 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 11 Playoffs
08/30/2018 620pm Tekilas Those Guys 1 (W) 0 (F)
08/30/2018 710pm Doxa NorCal Hooligans 15 1
08/30/2018 800pm Advostrat Legends 8 6
Week 12 Final
09/06/2018 850pm Doxa NorCal Advostrat 9 8
09/06/2018 940pm Tekilas Hooligans 1 (W) 0 (F)
09/06/2018 1030pm Legends BYE 1 (W) 0 (F)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Doxa NorCal111010319341
Legends11713228345
Sacramento Cardinals11614196257
Advostrat11515167372
Formerly In Shape Allstars1120963684
California Grill11001101960
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

June 2018 Champions - Doxa Norcal

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
03/15/2018 620pm Doxa Norcal Sacramento Cardinals 11 6
03/15/2018 710pm Advostrat Formerly In Shape Allstars 12 5
03/15/2018 800pm  Legends  California Grill  16
Week 2
03/22/2018 850pm  Legends
Formerly In Shape Allstars
12 2
03/22/2018 940pm Advostrat
Doxa Norcal
4 7
03/22/2018 1030pm  California Grill
Sacramento Cardinals
0 (F) 1 (W)
   NO GAMES 03/29/2018 DUE TO EASTER WEEKEND
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees, and Photo ID's due by week 3*
04/05/2018 620pm Advostrat
 California Grill
9 3
04/05/2018 710pm Sacramento Cardinals
 Legends
3 5
04/05/2018 800pm Doxa Norcal
Formerly In Shape Allstars
12 1
Week 4
04/12/2018 850pm  Legends
Doxa Norcal
3 6
04/12/2018 940pm  California Grill
Formerly In Shape Allstars
0 (F) 1 (W)
04/12/2018 1030pm Advostrat
Sacramento Cardinals
8 7
Week 5
04/19/2018
620pm Sacramento Cardinals
Formerly In Shape Allstars
1 (W) 0 (F)
04/19/2018 710pm Doxa Norcal
 California Grill
10 2
04/19/2018 800pm Advostrat
 Legends
6 6
Week 6
04/26/2018 850pm Sacramento Cardinals
Doxa Norcal
7
7
04/26/2018 940pm Formerly In Shape Allstars
Advostrat
8 9
04/26/2018 1030pm  California Grill
 Legends
0 (F)
1 (W)
Week 7
05/03/2018 620pm Formerly In Shape Allstars
 Legends
4 12
05/03/2018 710pm Doxa Norcal
Advostrat
12 3
05/03/2018 800pm Sacramento Cardinals
 California Grill
7 3
Week 8
05/10/2018
850pm  California Grill
Advostrat
6 9
05/10/2018 940pm  Legends
Sacramento Cardinals
8 5
05/10/2018 1030pm Formerly In Shape Allstars
Doxa Norcal
2 6
Week 9
05/17/2018 620pm Doxa Norcal  Legends 12 6
05/17/2018 710pm Formerly In Shape Allstars  California Grill 5 4
05/17/2018 800pm Sacramento Cardinals Advostrat 9 7
Week 10
05/24/2018 850pm Formerly In Shape Allstars Sacramento Cardinals 8 16
05/24/2018 940pm  California Grill Doxa Norcal 0 (F) 1 (W)
05/24/2018 1030pm  Legends Advostrat 9 6
Week 11 Playoffs
05/31/2018 620pm Formerly in Shape Allstars California Grill 0 (F) 0 (F)
05/31/2018 710pm Legends Sacramento Cardinals 5 11
05/31/2018 800pm Doxa NorCal Advostrat 9 7
Week 12 Final
06/07/2018 850pm Doxa Norcal Sacramento Cardinals 9 6
06/07/2018 940pm Legends Formerly In Shape Allstars
06/07/2018 1030pm Advostrat California Grill
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
18 Straight Years!
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner