30+ A (Thursday, Premier)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Doxa Norcal220062413
F.C. Ireland.com2101355
Orange Crush210131010
Advostrat210131515
Sacramento Cardinals1001001
Wolf Pack (DROPPED)1001001
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

WE ARE CURRENTLY LOOKING FOR 1 TEAM TO FILL THE OPEN SPOTS IN THIS LEAGUE. YOU CAN REGISTER ON OUR WEBSITE, OR CONTACT US VIA EMAIL OR PHONE 916.625.9100 FOR MORE INFORMATION.

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
11/30/2017 620pm Doxa Norcal Advostrat 11 10
11/30/2017 710pm F.C. Ireland.com
Wolf Pack 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 2
12/07/2017 800pm Phoenix FC Orange Crush 1 9
12/07/2017 850pm Hooligans FC Doxa Norcal 4 6
12/07/2017 940pm Advostrat F.C. Ireland.com 5 4
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees, and Photo ID's due by week 3*
12/14/2017 620pm Advostrat Sacramento Cardinals

12/14/2017 710pm FC Ireland Orange Crush

12/14/2017 800pm Doxa Norcal (A)  California Grill (B)    
  NO GAMES 12/21 &12/28: HAPPY HOLIDAYS 
Week 4
01/04/2018 800pm Phoenix FC (B) Orange Crush (A)
   
01/04/2018 850pm Advostrat
FC Ireland

01/04/2018 940pm Sacramento Cardinals
Doxa Norcal


Week 5
01/11/2018
620pm Doxa Norcal
Orange Crush


01/11/2018 710pm Sacramento Cardinals
FC Ireland


01/11/2018 800pm   Advostrat (A) Lost Boys (B)     
Week 6
01/18/2018 800pm Old Boys (B) Sacramento Cardinals (A)
   
01/18/2018 850pm Orange Crush
Advostrat


01/18/2018 940pm FC Ireland   Doxa Norcal      
Week 7
01/25/2018 620pm    Orange Crush Sacramento Cardinals    
01/25/2018 710pm Doxa Norcal
Advostrat


01/25/2018 800pm FC Ireland (A)
Hooligans FC (B)

Week 8
02/01/2018
800pm Lost Boys (B) Doxa Norcal (A)
   
02/01/2018 850pm Advostrat
Sacramento Cardinals


02/01/2018 940pm FC Ireland
Orange Crush


Week 9
02/08/2018 620pm Doxa Norcal
Orange Crush


02/08/2018 710pm Sacramento Cardinals
FC Ireland


02/08/2018 800pm   Advostrat (A) California Grill (B)     
Week 10
02/15/2018
800pm Hooligans FC (B) Sacramento Cardinals (A)
   
02/15/2018 850pm FC Ireland
Doxa Norcal


02/15/2018 940pm Orange Crush Advostrat

Week 11 Playoffs
02/22/2018 620pm 1st Seed 4th Seed

02/22/2018 710pm 2nd Seed 3rd Seed

02/22/2018 940pm 5th Seed (A) 5th Seed (B)    
Week 12 Final
03/01/2018 620pm

   
03/01/2018 850pm



03/01/2018 940pm



Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Doxa NorCal121011287952
Advostrat12705217066
Wolf Pack12516135667
Lost Boys12201064463
OPEN
OPEN
Red Devils (DROPPED)1001001
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

November 2017 Champions - Doxa Norcal

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1  
08/17/2017 620pm Doxa NorCal
Red Devils
1 (W) 0 (F)
08/17/2017 710pm Lost Boys
Wolf Pack
6 9
08/17/2017 1030pm Advostrat
OPEN 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 2
08/24/2017 850pm Doxa NorCal Wolf Pack 9 6
08/24/2017 940pm Lost Boys Advostrat 11 5
  NO GAMES 8/31/17 DUE TO LABOR DAY WEEKEND
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees, and Photo ID's due by week 3*
09/07/2017 620pm Lost Boys Wolf Pack 0 (F) 1 (W)
09/07/2017 710pm Doxa NorCal Advostrat 10 4
Week 4
09/14/2017 850pm Adostrat Wolf Pack 9 5
09/14/2017 940pm Lost Boys Doxa NorCal 4 5
Week 5
09/21/2017 620pm Wolf Pack Doxa NorCal 10 12
09/21/2017 710pm Advostrat Lost Boys 4 6
Week 6
09/28/2017 850pm Advostrat Doxa NorCal 7 6
09/28/2017 940pm Wolf Pack Lost Boys 6 4
Week 7
10/05/2017 620pm Wolf Pack Advostrats 3 6
10/05/2017 710pm Doxa NorCal Lost Boys 7 4
Week 8
10/12/2017 850pm Doxa NorCal Wolf Pack 5 5
10/12/2017 940pm Lost Boys Advostrat 3 12
Week 9
10/19/2017 620pm Lost Boys Wolf Pack 0 (F) 1 (W)
10/19/2017 710pm Doxa NorCal Advostrat 12 6
Week 10
10/26/2017 850pm Advostrat Wolf Pack 8 5
10/26/2017 940pm Doxa NorCal Lost Boys 12 6
Week 11 Playoffs
11/02/2017 620pm Advostrat Wolf Pack 8 5
11/02/2017 710pm Doxa NorCal Lost Boys 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 12 Final
11/09/2017 850pm Doxa NorCal Advostrat 8 5
11/09/2017 940pm Wolf Pack Lost Boys 0 (F) 1 (W)
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
15 Straight Years!
  • Best of KCRA 3 A-List
  • Style Reader's Choice Award Winner
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner