30+ B (Thursday, Premier)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
California Grill1001037
F.C. Ireland.com1001069
Lost Boys1100373
Old Boys1001069
Orange Crush1100396
Phoenix F.C.1100396
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

WE ARE CURRENTLY LOOKING FOR A TEAM TO FILL A SPOT IN THE MEN'S 30+ "A" GROUP. IF YOU ARE INTERESTED, OR HAVE ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CALL 916.625.9100 OR E-MAIL US.  YOU MAY ALSO REGISTER YOU TEAM HERE. TEAMS ADDED DURING THE SESSION PAY A PRO-RATED LEAGUE FEE.

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
06/21/2018 800pm California Grill Lost Boys
06/21 /2018 850pm F.C. Ireland.com Orange Crush
06/21 /2018 940pm Phoenix F.C. Old Boys
Week 2
06/28 /2018 710pm Phoenix F.C.
Orange Crush
06/28 /2018 800pm F.C. Ireland.com
California Grill
06/28 /2018 800pm
Old Boys
Lost Boys
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees, and Photo ID's due by week 3*
07/05/2018 800pm F.C. Ireland.com
Old Boys
07/05 /2018 850pm Lost Boys
Phoenix F.C.
07/05 /2018 940pm California Grill
Orange Crush
Week 4
07/12/2018 620pm Phoenix F.C.
California Grill
07/12 /2018 710pm Old Boys
Orange Crush
07/12 /2018 800pm F.C. Ireland.com
Lost Boys
Week 5
07/19 /2018
710pm Lost Boys
Orange Crush
07/19/2018 850pm California Grill
Old Boys
07/19/2018 940pm F.C. Ireland.com
Phoenix F.C.
Week 6
07/26/2018 620pm Lost Boys
California Grill
07/26/2018 710pm Orange Crush
F.C. Ireland.com
07/26/2018 850pm Old Boys
Phoenix F.C.
Week 7
08/02/2018 710pm Orange Crush
Phoenix F.C.
08/02/2018 850pm California Grill
F.C. Ireland.com
08/02/2018 940pm Lost Boys
Old Boys
Week 8
08/09/2018 620pm Old Boys
F.C. Ireland.com
08/09/2018
710pm Phoenix F.C.
Lost Boys
08/09/2018
800pm Orange Crush
California Grill
Week 9
08/16/2018 800pm California Grill
Phoenix F.C.
08/16/2018 850pm Orange Crush
Old Boys
08/16/2018 940pm Lost Boys F.C. Ireland.com  
Week 10
08/23/2018 620pm Orange Crush
Lost Boys  
08/23/2018
710pm Old Boys
California Grill  
08/23/2018
800pm Phoenix F.C.
F.C. Ireland.com
Week 11 Playoffs
08/30/2018 800pm
08/30/2018 850pm
08/30/2018 940pm
Week 12 Final
09/06/2018 620pm
09/06/2018 710pm
09/06/2018 850pm

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Hooligans FC11704215939
Lost Boys11614194843
FC Ireland.com11713226344
Orange Crush11704216946
Phoenix FC1120962955
Old Boys1120963977
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

June 2018 Champions - FC Ireland.com

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
03/15/2018 850pm Orange Crush Lost Boys 7 10
03/15/2018 940pm Hooligans FC Phoenix FC 8 1
03/15/2018 1030pm  Old Boys  FC Ireland.com  6  7
Week 2
03/22/2018 620pm  Old Boys
Phoenix FC
5 2
03/22/2018 710pm Hooligans FC
Orange Crush
8 7
03/22/2018 800pm  FC Ireland.com
Lost Boys
4 4
   NO GAMES 03/29/2018 DUE TO EASTER WEEKEND
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees, and Photo ID's due by week 3*
04/05/2018 850pm Hooligans FC
 FC Ireland.com
8 5
04/05/2018 940pm Lost Boys
 Old Boys
6 2
04/05/2018 1030pm Orange Crush
Phoenix FC
8 6
Week 4
04/12/2018 620pm  Old Boys
Orange Crush
7 10
04/12/2018 710pm  FC Ireland.com
Phoenix FC
3 1
04/12/2018 800pm Hooligans FC
Lost Boys
5 3
Week 5
04/19/2018
850pm Lost Boys
Phoenix FC
8 3
04/19/2018 940pm Orange Crush
 FC Ireland.com
11 4
04/19/2018 1030pm Hooligans FC
 Old Boys
8 4
Week 6
04/26/2018 620pm Lost Boys
Orange Crush
2
9
04/26/2018 710pm Phoenix FC
Hooligans FC
4 5
04/26/2018 800pm  FC Ireland.com
 Old Boys
13 2
Week 7
05/03/2018 850pm Phoenix FC
 Old Boys
6 3
05/03/2018 940pm Orange Crush
Hooligans FC
9 7
05/03/2018 1030pm Lost Boys
 FC Ireland.com
7 6
Week 8
05/10/2018
620pm  FC Ireland.com
Hooligans FC
1 (W) 0 (F)
05/10/2018 710pm  Old Boys
Lost Boys
6 7
05/10/2018 800pm Phoenix FC
Orange Crush
1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 9
05/17/2018 850pm Orange Crush  Old Boys 8 0
05/17/2018 940pm Phoenix FC  FC Ireland.com 5 4
05/17/2018 1030pm Lost Boys Hooligans FC 0 (F) 0 (F)
Week 10
05/24/2018 620pm Phoenix FC Lost Boys
05/24/2018 710pm  FC Ireland.com Orange Crush
05/24/2018 800pm  Old Boys Hooligans FC
Week 11 Playoffs
05/31/2018 850pm Hooligans FC Orange Crush 4 8
05/31/2018 940pm Lost Boys FC Ireland.com 3 5
05/31/2018 1030pm Phoenix FC Old Boys 5 6
Week 12 Final
06/07/2018 620pm Lost Boys Phoenix FC 7 0
06/07/2018 710pm Hooligans FC Old Boys 1 0
06/07/2018 800pm FC Ireland.com Orange Crush 8 6
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
18 Straight Years!
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner