30+ B (Thursday, Premier)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Lost Boys12714225844
California Grill12705215750
Orange Crush12624206344
Phoenix F.C.12606184758
Old Boys12318104265
Young Boys (Dropped)7403123431
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

Young Boys Dropped after week 7 - Schedules have been altered. Teams with a "BYE" will be rewarded a 1 - 0 victory as if it is a forfeit.

Team Managers: Don't forget to "Create A Team" in Eventbrite so you and your teammates can register and pay for this session. Players not paid prior to the game will not get a wristband. In order to avoid delays, please have this done PRIOR to coming to the Sports Complex. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding the new registration method.


July 2019 League Champions  Lost Boys

SCHEDULE

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
04/25/2019 850pm California Grill Young Boys 5 8
04/25/2019  940pm Lost Boys Phoenix F.C. 4 6
 04/25/2019  1030pm  Old Boys  Orange Crush 7 6
Week 2
05/02/2019 620pm  Old Boys  Phoenix F.C.  4 8
05/02/2019 710pm Lost Boys California Grill 1 (W) 0 (F)
 05/02/2019  800pm  Orange Crush  Young Boys
Week 3
05/09/2019 850pm Lost Boys Orange Crush 2 8
05/09/2019 940pm Young Boys Old Boys 7 3
 05/09/2019  1030pm  California Grill  Phoenix F.C. 10  5
Week 4
05/16/2019 620pm Old Boys California Grill 5 6
05/16/2019 710pm Orange Crush Phoenix F.C. 6 2
05/16/2019 800pm Lost Boys Young Boys 3 5
Week 5
   
05/23/2019 850pm Young Boys Phoenix F.C. 3 7
05/23/2019 940pm California Grill Orange Crush 6 7
05/23/2019 1030pm Lost Boys Old Boys 7 2
Week 6
05/30/2019 620pm Young Boys California Grill 6 8
05/30/2019  710pm Phoenix F.C. Lost Boys 3 6
05/30/2019 800pm Orange Crush Old Boys 4 4
Week 7
06/06/2019 850pm  Phoenix F.C.  Old Boys 4 3
06/06/2019 940pm California Grill Lost Boys 5 4
06/06/2019 1030pm Young Boys Orange Crush 0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 8

06/13/2019 620pm Orange Crush Lost Boys 8 8
06/13/2019 710pm Old Boys BYE
1

0
 06/13/2019 800pm  Phoenix F.C. California Grill 8 10 
Week 9
 06/20/2019  850pm  California Grill  Old Boys 5
 06/20/2019  940pm  Phoenix F.C. Orange Crush
06/20/2019 1030pm BYE Lost Boys 0 1      
Week 10
06/27/2019 620pm Orange Crush California Grill        
 0(F)*              0(F) *       
 06/27/2019 710pm Old Boys Lost Boys   3  6
06/27/2019 1030pm Pheonix F.C. Bye
  *Both Teams Forfeit
   No games 07/04 Due to 4th of July
Week 11 *PLAYOFFS*
07/11/2019 850pm California Grill Phoenix FC 0 ((F)           1 (W)        
07/11/2019 940pm Orange Crush Lost Boys  1            6          
 07/11/2019 Old Boys BYE  1
Week 12 *FINALS*
07/18/2019 620pm Orange Crush Old Boys 11 4
07/18/2019 710pm Phoenix FC Lost Boys 3 4
 07/18/2019  California Grill BYE

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Tekilas12804244932
California Grill12714225551
Young Boys12606185656
Lost Boys12516165757
Phoenix F.C.12507155259
Old Boys12408124957
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *
Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
08/01/2019 850pm
08/01/2019 940pm
08/01/2019 1030pm
Week 2
08/08/2019 620pm
08/08/2019  710pm  
08/08/2019 800pm
Week 3  
08/15/2019 850pm
08/15/2019 940pm  
08/15/2019 1030pm
Week 4
08/22/2019 620pm
08/22/2019 710pm  
08/22/2019  800pm  
Week 5
08/29/2019  850pm
08/29/2019  940pm    
08/29/2019  1030pm  
Week 6
No Games 9/5 Due to Labor Day 
09/12/2019 620pm
09/12/2019 710pm
09/12/2019 800pm    
Week 7
09/19/2019 850pm  
09/19/2019 940pm
09/19/2019 1030pm
Week 8
09/26/2019 620pm  
09/26/2019 710pm  
09/26/2019 800pm
Week 9
10/03/2019 850pm
10/03/2019 940pm
10/03/2019 1030pm
Week 10
10/10/2019 620pm
10/10/2019 710pm
10/10/2019  800pm
Week 11  PLAYOFFS
10/17/2019 850pm
10/17/2019 940pm
10/17/2019 1030pm
Week 12  FINALS
10/24/2019 620pm
10/24/2019 710pm
10/24/2019 800pm
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
18 Straight Years!
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner