30+ B (Thursday, Premier)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Phoenix F.C.1100352
FC Ireland.com1100342
Orange Crush11003125
Hooligans F.C.1001024
Old Boys1001025
California Grill10010512
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *
Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1  
08/17/2017 800pm Phoenix F.C. Old Boys 5 2
08/17/2017 850pm Orange Crush California Grill 12 5
08/17/2017 940pm FC Ireland.com Hooligans F.C. 4 2
Week 2
08/24/2017 620pm California Grill Hooligans F.C.
08/24/2017 710pm Orange Crush Old Boys
08/24/2017 800pm Phoenix F.C. FC Ireland.com
  NO GAMES 8/31/17 DUE TO LABOR DAY WEEKEND
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees and Photo ID's due by week 3* 
09/07/2017 800pm Orange Crush FC Ireland.com
09/07/2017 850pm Hooligans F.C. Phoenix F.C.
09/07/2017 940pm California Grill Old Boys
Week 4
09/14/2017 620pm Phoenix F.C. California Grill
09/14/2017 710pm FC Ireland.com Old Boys
09/14/2017 800pm Orange Crush Hooligans F.C.
Week 5
09/21/2017 800pm Hooligans F.C. Old Boys
09/21/2017 850pm California Grill FC Ireland.com
09/21/2017 940pm Phoenix F.C. Orange Crush
Week 6
09/28/2017 620pm Hooligans F.C. California Grill
09/28/2017 710pm Old Boys Orange Crush
09/28/2017 800pm FC Ireland.com Phoenix F.C.
Week 7
10/05/2017 800pm Old Boys Phoenix F.C.
10/05/2017 850pm California Grill Orange Crush
10/05/2017 940pm Hooligans F.C. FC Ireland.com
Week 8
10/12/2017 620pm FC Ireland.com Orange Crush
10/12/2017 710pm Old Boys California Grill
10/12/2017 800pm Phoenix F.C. Hooligans F.C.
Week 9
10/19/2017 800pm California Grill Phoenix F.C.
10/19/2017 850pm Old Boys FC Ireland.com
10/19/2017 940pm Hooligans F.C. Orange Crush
Week 10
10/26/2017 620pm Phoenix F.C. Orange Crush
10/26/2017 710pm FC Ireland.com California Grill
10/26/2017 800pm Hooligans F.C. Old Boys
Week 11  PLAYOFFS 
11/07/2017 850pm
11/07/2017 940pm
11/07/2017 1030pm
Week 12  FINAL
11/14/2017 620pm
11/14/2017 710pm
11/14/2017 800pm

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Wolfpack12903277936
Hooligans F.C.12804247855
F.C. Ireland.com12804247456
Old Boys12318104770
Phoenix F.C.12516135579
California Grill12201063979
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

August 2017 Champions - Wolfpack

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
05/11/2017 850pm California Grill Hooligans F.C. 7 6
05/11/2017 940pm Wolfpack Old Boys 9 2
05/11/2017 1030pm Phoenix F.C. FC Ireland.com 5 10
Week 2
05/18/2017 620pm Phoenix F.C. Old Boys 4 3
05/18/2017 710pm Wolfpack California Grill 8 4
05/18/2017 800pm FC Ireland.com Hooligans F.C. 5 9
  NO GAMES 5/25/17 DUE TO MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees and Photo ID's due by week 3* 
06/01/2017 850pm Wolfpack FC Ireland.com 4 6
06/01/2017 940pm Hooligans F.C. Phoenix F.C. 4 6
06/01/2017 1030pm California Grill Old Boys 0 (F) 1 (W)
Week 4
06/08/2017 620pm Phoenix F.C. California Grill 8 4
06/08/2017 710pm FC Ireland.com Old Boys 6 5
06/08/2017 800pm Wolfpack Hooligans F.C. 4 5
Week 5
06/15/2017 850pm Hooligans F.C. Old Boys 9 6
06/15/2017 940pm California Grill FC Ireland.com 2 4
06/15/2017 1030pm Phoenix F.C. Wolfpack 2 6
Week 6
06/22/2017 620pm Hooligans F.C. California Grill 10 2
06/22/2017 710pm Old Boys Wolfpack 2 10
06/22/2017 800pm FC Ireland.com Phoenix F.C. 11 4
Week 7
06/29/2017 850pm Old Boys Phoenix F.C. 5 5
06/29/2017 940pm California Grill Wolfpack 1 11
06/29/2017 1030pm Hooligans F.C. FC Ireland.com 6 4
Week 8
07/06/2017 620pm FC Ireland.com Wolfpack 4 5
07/06/2017 710pm Old Boys California Grill 3 8
07/06/2017 800pm Phoenix F.C. Hooligans F.C. 3 12
Week 9
06/13/2017 850pm California Grill Phoenix F.C. 7 8
06/13/2017 940pm Old Boys FC Ireland.com 6 7
06/13/2017 1030pm Hooligans F.C. Wolfpack 4 3
Week 10
06/20/2017 620pm Phoenix F.C. Wolfpack 1 9
06/20/2017 710pm FC Ireland.com California Grill 8 2
06/20/2017 800pm Hooligans F.C. Old Boys 4 9
Week 11  PLAYOFFS 
06/27/2017 850pm Hooligans F.C. Phoenix F.C. 6 1
06/27/2017 940pm F.C. Ireland.com Wolfpack 1 5
06/27/2017 1030pm Old Boys California Grill 2 0
Week 12
07/03/2017 620pm Phoenix F.C. California Grill 8 2
07/03/2017 710pm F.C. Ireland.com Old Boys 8 3
07/03/2017 800pm  Hooligans Wolfpack 4 5
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
15 Straight Years!
  • Best of KCRA 3 A-List
  • Style Reader's Choice Award Winner
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner