30+ B (Thursday, Premier)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
California Grill2200673
Lost Boys22006155
Hooligans FC21013917
Phoenix FC20020812
Old Boys20020415
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

WE ARE CURRENTLY LOOKING FOR 1 TEAM TO FILL THE OPEN SPOTS IN THIS LEAGUE. YOU CAN REGISTER ON OUR WEBSITE, OR CONTACT US VIA EMAIL OR PHONE 916.625.9100 FOR MORE INFORMATION.

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
11/30/2017 800pm Orange Crush Hooligans FC 4 6
11/30/2017 850pm Lost Boys Phoenix FC 6 4
11/30/2017 940pm California Grill  Old Boys   6  3
Week 2
12/07/2017 710pm Lost Boys Old Boys 9 1
12/07/2017 800pm Phoenix FC Orange Crush 1 9
12/07/2017 800pm
California Grill Sacramento Cardinals 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees, and Photo ID's due by week 3*
12/14/2017 800pm Doxa Norcal (A) California Grill (B)

12/14/2017 850pm Hooligans FC Phoenix FC

12/14/2017 940pm Lost Boys Old Boys    
  NO GAMES 12/21 & 12/28: HAPPY HOLIDAYS 
Week 4
01/04/2018 620pm Lost Boys
Hooligans FC
   
01/04/2018 710pm Old Boys California Grill


01/04/2018 800pm Phoenix FC (B)
Orange Crush (A)

Week 5
01/11/2018
800pm Advostrat (A) Lost Boys (B)


01/11/2018 850pm California Grill
Phoenix FC


01/11/2018 940pm Old Boys
Hooligans FC
   
Week 6
01/18/2018 620pm Phoenix FC
Lost Boys

 
01/18/2018 710pm Hooligans FC
California Grill


01/18/2018 800pm Old Boys (B)
Sacramento Cardinals (A)

Week 7
01/25/2018 800pm FC Ireland (A) Hooligans FC (B)


01/25/2018 850pm California Grill
Lost Boys


01/25/2018 940pm Phoenix FC
Old Boys
   
Week 8
02/01/2018 620pm Old Boys
Hooligans FC    
02/01/2018
710pm California Grill Phoenix FC
   
02/01/2018
800pm Lost Boys (B) Doxa Norcal (A)    
Week 9
02/08/2018 800pm Advostrat (A) California Grill (B)


02/08/2018 850pm Hooligans FC Phoenix FC
   
02/08/2018 940pm Lost Boys
Old Boys
   
Week 10
02/15/2018 620pm California Grill
Lost Boys

 
02/15/2018
710pm Phoenix FC
Old Boys
   
02/15/2018
800pm Hooligans FC (B)
Sacramento Cardinals (A)    
Week 11 Playoffs
02/22/2018 800pm 1st Seed 4th Seed

02/22/2018 850pm 2nd Seed 3rd Seed

02/22/2018 940pm 5th Seed (A) 5th Seed (B)    
Week 12 Final
03/01/2018 620pm



03/01/2018 710pm



03/01/2018 800pm

   

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
FC Ireland.com12831277748
Orange Crush12813227254
Hooligans F.C.12714196048
Phoenix F.C.12426145158
California Grill12318105469
Old Boys12201034178
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

November 2017 Champions - Orange Crush

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1  
08/17/2017 800pm Phoenix F.C. Old Boys 5 2
08/17/2017 850pm Orange Crush California Grill 12 5
08/17/2017 940pm FC Ireland.com Hooligans F.C. 4 2
Week 2
08/24/2017 620pm California Grill Hooligans F.C. 4 10
08/24/2017 710pm Orange Crush Old Boys 8 2
08/24/2017 800pm Phoenix F.C. FC Ireland.com 3 6
  NO GAMES 8/31/17 DUE TO LABOR DAY WEEKEND
Week 3 *Rosters, Fees and Photo ID's due by week 3* 
09/07/2017 800pm Orange Crush FC Ireland.com 5 5
09/07/2017 850pm Hooligans F.C. Phoenix F.C. 7 2
09/07/2017 940pm California Grill Old Boys 5 6
Week 4
09/14/2017 620pm Phoenix F.C. California Grill 3 2
09/14/2017 710pm FC Ireland.com Old Boys 9 3
09/14/2017 800pm Orange Crush Hooligans F.C. 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 5
09/21/2017 800pm Hooligans F.C. Old Boys 7 3
09/21/2017 850pm California Grill FC Ireland.com 6 7
09/21/2017 940pm Phoenix F.C. Orange Crush 1 8
Week 6
09/28/2017 620pm Hooligans F.C. California Grill 6 5
09/28/2017 710pm Old Boys Orange Crush 4 7
09/28/2017 800pm FC Ireland.com Phoenix F.C. 7 7
Week 7
10/05/2017 800pm Old Boys Phoenix F.C. 4 9
10/05/2017 850pm California Grill Orange Crush 6 4
10/05/2017 940pm Hooligans F.C. FC Ireland.com 8 8
Week 8
10/12/2017 620pm FC Ireland.com Orange Crush 11 5
10/12/2017 710pm Old Boys California Grill 5 8
10/12/2017 800pm Phoenix F.C. Hooligans F.C. 3 4
Week 9
10/19/2017 800pm California Grill Phoenix F.C. 5 5
10/19/2017 850pm Old Boys FC Ireland.com 4 8
10/19/2017 940pm Hooligans F.C. Orange Crush 5 8
Week 10
10/26/2017 620pm Phoenix F.C. Orange Crush 10 7
10/26/2017 710pm FC Ireland.com California Grill 6 2
10/26/2017 800pm Hooligans F.C. Old Boys 6 3
Week 11  PLAYOFFS 
11/02/2017 800pm FC Ireland.com Phoenix F.C. 6 3
11/02/2017 850pm Orange Crush Hooligans F.C. 7 5
11/02/2017 940pm California Grill Old Boys 6 5
Week 12  FINAL
11/09/2017 620pm Phoenix F.C. Old Boys 5 7
11/09/2017 710pm Hooligans F.C. California Grill 3 2
11/09/2017 800pm F.C. Ireland.com Orange Crush 4 5
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
15 Straight Years!
  • Best of KCRA 3 A-List
  • Style Reader's Choice Award Winner
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner