40+ (Thursday, Bantam)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Arsenal7700216424
Atletico7511166648
Good Guys7511169051
Shake & Bake7403125039
Leones Negros730495438
2nd String720564170
The Matrix710633759
Red Solo Cup700702184
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

Team Managers: Don't forget to "Create A Team" in Eventbrite so you and your teammates can register and pay for this session. Players not paid prior to the game will not get a wristband. In order to avoid delays, please have this done PRIOR to coming to the Sports Complex. 

Division Schedule

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1  
08/08/2019 620pm Good Guys Leones Negros 10 8
08/08/2019 710pm Shake & Bake Atletico 8 10
08/08/2019 800pm The Matrix Red Solo Cup 11 3
08/08/2019 850pm 2nd String Arsenal 3 11
Week 2
08/15/2019 620pm Arsenal Good Guys 9 7
08/15/2019 710pm Atletico 2nd String 10 8
08/15/2019 800pm Red Solo Cup Shake & Bake 0 (F) 1 (W)
08/15/2019 850pm The Matrix Leones Negros 3 13
Week 3  
08/22/2019 620pm 2nd String Leones Negros 3 9
08/22/2019 710pm  Arsenal The Matrix 8 1
08/22/2019 800pm Atletico Red Solo Cup 13 6
08/22/2019 850pm Good Guys Shake & Bake 9 6
Week 4
08/29/2019 620pm Red Solo Cup 2nd String 4     10
08/29/2019 710pm The Matrix Good Guys 6 8
08/29/2019 800pm Leones Negros Shake & Bake 2 5
08/29/2019 850pm Arsenal Atletico 8 4
Week 5
09/05/2019 620pm Shake & Bake The Matrix 12 7
09/05/2019 710pm Red Solo Cup Arsenal 3 14
09/05/2019 800pm 2nd String Good Guys 10 20
09/05/2019 850pm Leones Negros Atletico 3 9
Week 6  
09/12/2019 620pm Leones Negros Arsenal 1   6
09/12/2019 710pm 2nd String Shake & Bake 3 13
09/12/2019 800pm Atletico The Matrix 11 6
09/12/2019 850pm Good Guys Red Solo Cup 17 3
Week 7  
09/19/2019 620pm Shake & Bake Arsenal 5
09/19/2019 710pm Red Solo Cup Leones Negros 2 18
09/19/2019 800pm Atletico Good Guys 9 9
09/19/2019 850pm The Matrix 2nd String 3 4
Week 8 QUARTER FINALS
09/26/2019 620pm Arsenal Red Solo Cup
09/26/2019 710pm Atletico The Matrix
09/26/2019 800pm Good Guys 2nd String
09/26/2019 850pm Shake & Bake Leones Negros
 
Week 9 SEMI FINALS
10/03/2019 620pm TBD TBD
10/03/2019 710pm Winner of 1 vs 8 Winner of 4 vs 5
10/03/2019 800pm Winner of 2 vs 7 Winner of 3 vs 6
10/03/2019 850pm TBD TBD
Week 10 FINAL
10/10/2019 620pm TBD TBD
10/10/2019 710pm TBD TBD
10/10/2019 800pm Winner of 1st Game Winner of 2nd  Game
10/10/2019 850pm  TBD TBD

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Good Guys10901279868
Shake & Bake10712228760
Leones Negros10703217755
Atletico10604188670
Arsenal10415137146
2nd String10406127794
The Matrix1010935189
Red Solo Cup10109353119
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

July 2019 League Champions  Good Guys

divisions schedule

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
05/16/2019 620pm Good Guys Shake & Bake 12  6
05/16/2019 710pm Atletico Arsenal 5 4
05/16/2019 800pm The Matrix 2nd String 4  12
05/16/2019 850pm Leones Negros Red Solo Cup 10  6
Week 2
05/23/2019 620pm 2nd String Good Guys 7 11
05/23/2019 710pm Arsenal The Matrix 12 6
05/23/2019 800pm Red Solo Cup Atletico 5 10
05/23/2019 850pm Leones Negros Shake & Bake 3 5
Week 3
05/30/2019 620pm The Matrix Shake & Bake 6 7
05/30/2019 710pm  2nd String Leones Negros 6 14 
05/30/2019 800pm Arsenal Red Solo Cup 18 1
05/30/2019 850pm Good Guys Atletico 5 11
Week 4
06/06/2019 620pm Red Solo Cup The Matrix 5      4
06/06/2019 710pm Leones Negros Good Guys 9 14
06/06/2019 800pm Shake & Bake Atletico 10  6
06/06/2019 850pm 2nd String Arsenal 1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 5
06/13/2019 620pm Atletico Leones Negros 6 7
06/13/2019 710pm Red Solo Cup 2nd String 7 14
06/13/2019 800pm The Matrix Good Guys 6 13
06/13/2019 850pm Shake & Bake Arsenal 6 6
Week 6  
06/20/2019 620pm Shake & Bake 2nd String 12
06/20/2019 710pm Arsenal Leones Negros 3 8
06/20/2019 800pm The Matrix Atletico 6 9
06/20/2019 850pm Good Guys Red Solo Cup 13
Week 7
06/27/2019 620pm Atletico 2nd String  13 6
06/27/2019 710pm Red Solo Cup Shake & Bake 4 13
06/27/2019 800pm Arsenal Good Guys 4 5
06/27/2019 850pm Leones Negros The Matrix 6 3
  NO GAMES ON 4TH OF JULY
Week 8 QUARTER FINALS
07/11/2019 620pm Good Guys The Matrix 8 5
07/11/2019 710pm Shake & Bake Red Solo Cup 16 5
07/11/2019 800pm Leones Negros Arsenal 6 2
07/11/2019 850pm Atletico 2nd String 15 7
 
Week 9 SEMI FINALS
07/18/2019 620pm 2nd String Arsenal 5 11
07/18/2019 710pm Good Guys Atletico 10 7
07/18/2019 800pm Shake & Bake Leones Negros 6 5
07/18/2019 850pm Red Solo Cup The Matrix 6 8
Week 10 FINALS
07/25/2019 620pm Arsenal The Matrix 11 3
07/25/2019 710pm Atletico Leones Negros 4 10
07/25/2019 800pm Good Guys Shake & Bake 7 6
07/25/2019 850pm  2nd String Red Solo Cup 13 7
Next Registration
Currently Open!
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
18 Straight Years!
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner