U12 B (Sunday, Premier)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Rocklin FC6501152725
Sporting 6312102711
Lincoln Thunder6312103328
Stompers630393819
Legion FC620461728
Strike Force610531148
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

February 2018 Champions - Rocklin FC

*Sporting ruled out of playing in Championship Game due to roster violation

Division Schedule

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
02/25/2018 910am Strike Force Stompers 0 14
02/25/2018
1000am Rocklin FC Lincoln Thunder 9 8
02/25/2018 1050pm Sporting Legion FC 8 2
Week 2 *Roster, Fees, Player IDs due by Week 2*
03/04/2018
820am Lincoln Thunder
 Sporting
4 4
03/04/2018
910am Strike Force
Rocklin FC
4 7
03/04/2018  1000am  Stompers   Legion FC 3 5
   WEEK 2 ADJUSTMENTS - SCHEDULES MAY ALTER
Week 3
03/11/2018 1000am
 Legion FC
Rocklin FC
4 6
03/11/2018
1050am  Sporting
Stompers
8 4
03/11/2018 1140am  Lincoln Thunder  Strike Force 13 2
Week 4
03/18/2018
820am  Sporting
Strike Force
12 0
03/18/2018 910am Legion FC
Lincoln Thunder
4 6
03/18/2018  1000am Rocklin FC  Stompers 4
Week 5
03/25/2018
1000am
Stompers
Lincoln Thunder
9 2
03/25/2018
1050am Strike Force
 Legion FC
5 2
03/25/2018 1140am Rocklin FC Sporting 1 (W) 0 (F)
   NO GAMES 04/01/2018 DUE TO SPRING BREAK
 Week 6 FINAL
04/08/2018
820am Legion FC Striker Force 7 4
04/08/2018
910am Lincoln Thunder Sporting 4 2
04/08/2018 1000am Rocklin FC Stompers 5 3
Next Registration
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
18 Straight Years!
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner