U16 A (Sunday, Premier)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Lincoln FC U16550015456
Grizzlies540112428
Pride630393242
Fire621371918
Blitz621372522
Badgers60060567
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

January Session Champions - Lincoln FC u16

Division Schedule

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
01/07/2018 440pm Blitz Badgers 11 0
01/07/2018
530pm Lincoln FC U16 Pride 17 0
01/07/2018
620pm Grizzlies Fire 6 0
Week 2 *Roster, Fees, Player ID's due by Week 2*
01/14/2018 440pm Pride
Grizzlies

1

13
01/14/2018
530pm Blitz
Lincoln FC U16

3
11
01/14/2018
620pm Badgers
Fire

1

11
  WEEK 2 ADJUSTMENTS - SCHEDULES MAY ALTER
Week 3
 
01/15/2016 620pm Blitz Fire  2 3
Week 3 (cont.)
01/21/2018
440pm Fire
Lincoln FC U16
1 10
01/21/2018
530pm Grizzlies
Badgers
17 0
01/21/2018
620pm Pride
Blitz
2 6
Week 4
01/28/2018 440pm Grizzlies
Blitz
4 1
01/28/2018
530pm Fire
Pride
2 3
01/28/2018
620pm Lincoln FC U16
Badgers
1 (W) 0 (F)
Week 4 (cont.)   
02/01/2018 400pm Badgers Pride 2 11
Week 5
02/04/2018
440pm Badgers
Pride
Moved to 2/1/18
02/04/2018
530pm Blitz
Fire
Moved to 1/15/18
02/04/2018
620pm Lincoln FC U16
Grizzlies
PPD PPD
Week 6  FINAL
02/11/2018
440pm
Pride
Badgers 15  2
02/11/2018
530pm
Fire
Blitz 2 2
02/11/2018
620pm
Grizzlies Lincoln FC U16 2 6
Next Registration
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
18 Straight Years!
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner