U12 C (Saturday, Premier)

Division Standings

Team NamePlayedWinDrawLossPointsG.F.G.A.
Sierra Tremors 26321112118
Pirates630393029
Emeralds621371931
Super Shooters621373535
Galaxy Girls620461735
Unicorns60060452
* (G.F.) Goals For / (G.A.) Goals Against *

March 2019 League Champions  Sierra Tremors 2 

Week 2 Adjustment: Royals move to "B" - Galaxy Girls from "B" replace them

Week 2 Adjustment: Rippers move to "B" - Unicorns from "B" replace them

Division Schedule

Date Time Home Team Guest Team H. Score G. Score
Week 1
02/23/2019 1230pm Royals Emeralds moved to 3/3/19
02/23/2019 120pm Pirates Sierra Tremors 2 2  4 
02/23/2019 210pm Rippers Super Shooters 12 3
Week 2
03/02/2019 730am
Sierra Tremors 2
Rippers 1 5
03/02/2019 820am
Emeralds
Super Shooters 6 5
03/02/2019  300pm Royals Pirates 0
Week 2 (cont.)
 
03/03/2019 1140am Royals Emeralds  11  1
 WEEK 2 ADJUSTMENTS - SCHEDULES MAY ALTER
Week 3
03/09/2019 730am Super Shooters Pirates 6 7
03/09/2019 820am Unicorns Emeralds 0 4    
03/09/2019 910am Sierra Tremors 2 Galaxy Girls 4 1
Week 4
03/16/2019 910am Unicorns Galaxy Girls 0 7      
03/16/2019 1050am Super Shooters Sierra Tremors 2 6   6    
03/16/2019 1140am Pirates Emeralds 4
Week 5
03/23/2019 1230pm Emeralds Sierra Tremors 2 1 1  
03/23/2019 120pm Galaxy Girls Super Shooters 1 7       
03/23/2019 210pm Pirates Unicorns 12 2
 Week 6 Final
03/30/2019 730am Galaxy Girls Unicorns  8           2          
03/30/2019
820am
Emeralds Super Shooters  3          8          
03/30/2019  910am Pirates Sierra Tremors 2 5
Next Registration
Looking for a Team?
Try the new
Free Agent List
RSC Newsletter Signup
Have Questions?
Voted Best Health and Fitness Club
18 Straight Years!
  • Sacramento Magazine's Best of Sacramento Winner